Monroe County  »  14611  »  Warwick Ave  »  31 Warwick Ave

31 Warwick Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information

31 Warwick Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Warwick Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Warwick Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14611
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood 19th Ward
Parcel ID 120.490-2-50

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Warwick Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 12/16/2022
Sale price $80,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,635

Lot & Building Information for 31 Warwick Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 3,145
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 135 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 135
Year built 1902
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 2
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 31 Warwick Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 31 Warwick Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Warwick Avenue, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 31 Warwick Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611?

31 Warwick Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 was built in 1902 and has a total of 3,145 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 31 Warwick Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $163,100, the tax amount paid for 31 Warwick Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 is $2,634.

When was 31 Warwick Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 last sold and what was the last sale price?

31 Warwick Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 was last sold in 12/16/2022 for $80,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Warwick Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Warwick Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2022 $80,000
05/05/2018 $16,000
02/01/2018 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 31 Warwick Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 31 Warwick Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/16/2022 - D
12/22/2022 - R
Deed
05/05/2018 - D
06/05/2018 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
02/01/2018 - D
05/18/2018 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
06/19/2009 - D
07/21/2009 - R
Deed
12/22/2005 - D
12/22/2005 - R
Deed
10/21/1998 - D
11/30/1998 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Warwick Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Warwick Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,635
Market value $163,100
Assessed value $163,100

Assessment History for 31 Warwick Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Warwick Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $163,100 $163,100 16.1547 $2,635 +18.28%
2024 $98,675 $81,900 27.2 $2,228 -10.85%
2023 $89,022 $81,900 30.51 $2,499 -9.33%
2022 $81,900 $81,900 33.65 $2,756 -0.21%
2021 $81,900 $81,900 33.72 $2,762 +20.49%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Warwick Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Warwick Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 29 Adlai E Stevenson 1 Public PK, K-6 260 0.19
School 29 Adlai E Stevenson 1 Public PK, K-6 260 0.19
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 0.30
Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy 2 Public K-8 404 0.41
School 4 George Mather Forbes 2 Public PK, K-6 276 0.60

Nearest middle schools

Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy 2 Public K-8 404 0.41
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 0.75
School 17 Enrico Fermi 2 Public PK, K-8 644 0.87
School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford 3 Public PK, K-8 322 1.01

Nearest high schools

Rochester Early College International High School 5 Public 9-12 350 0.41
Joseph C Wilson Magnet High School 1 Public 9-12 752 0.58
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 1.03
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 1.24
School Without Walls 3 Public 9-12 262 2.13

Neighbors for 31 Warwick Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 31 Warwick Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 Genesee St, Rochester 100,425 03/21/2000 $1
18 Warwick Ave, Rochester 2,038 12/21/1998 $23,000
64 Wellington Ave, Rochester 2,654 07/09/2008 $1
165 West Ave, Rochester 5,032 12/18/2002 $165,000
185 West Ave, Rochester 3,573 09/09/2017 $119,900
136 Chili Ave, Rochester 3,836 05/09/2019 $169,265
44 Wellington Ave, Rochester 2,220 02/07/2013 $44,000
26 Warwick Ave, Rochester 2,746 04/27/2006 $1
144 Chili Ave, Rochester 3,114 04/13/2015 $158,000
22 Warwick Ave, Rochester 2,258 05/02/2017 $20,000
31 Wellington Ave, Rochester 3,627 12/08/2014 $1
25 Wellington Ave, Rochester 1,858 08/07/2008 $1
48 Wellington Ave, Rochester 2,460 08/20/2024 $139,999
27 Wellington Ave, Rochester 2,844 03/11/2005 $72,900
54 Wellington Ave, Rochester 1,961 08/06/2015 $21,000
143 West Ave, Rochester 3,480
32 Warwick Ave, Rochester 03/14/1998 $1
128 Chili Ave, Rochester 2,318 02/21/2019
47 Wellington Ave, Rochester 5,257 01/19/2016 $105,000
60 Wellington Ave, Rochester 2,442 02/12/2021