Monroe County  »  14611  »  West Ave  »  45 West Ave

45 West Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information

45 West Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 West Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 West Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14611
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood 19th Ward
Parcel ID 120.500-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 West Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 11/08/2000
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $216

Lot & Building Information for 45 West Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 2,241
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.09
Lot dimensions 58 ft X 67 ft
Frontage 58
Depth 67
Year built 1905
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 45 West Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 45 West Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 West Avenue, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45 West Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611?

45 West Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 was built in 1905 and has a total of 2,241 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 West Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $71,700, the tax amount paid for 45 West Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 is $1,158.

When was 45 West Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 last sold and what was the last sale price?

45 West Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 was last sold in 11/08/2000 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 West Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 West Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2000 $1

Title Documents for 45 West Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/08/2000 - D
11/09/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 West Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 45 West Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,158
Current property tax $216
Market value $71,700
Assessed value $71,700

Assessment History for 45 West Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 West Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $71,700 $71,700 16.1547 $1,158 -25.29%
2024 $68,675 $57,000 27.2 $1,550 -10.85%
2023 $61,957 $57,000 30.51 $1,739 -9.33%
2022 $57,000 $57,000 33.65 $1,918 -0.21%
2021 $57,000 $57,000 33.72 $1,922 -3.49%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 West Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 West Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 29 Adlai E Stevenson 1 Public PK, K-6 260 0.19
School 29 Adlai E Stevenson 1 Public PK, K-6 260 0.19
Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy 2 Public K-8 404 0.35
School 4 George Mather Forbes 2 Public PK, K-6 276 0.46
School 4 George Mather Forbes 2 Public PK, K-6 276 0.46

Nearest middle schools

Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy 2 Public K-8 404 0.35
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 0.53
School 17 Enrico Fermi 2 Public PK, K-8 644 0.65
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 0.81
School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford 3 Public PK, K-8 322 0.99

Nearest high schools

Rochester Early College International High School 5 Public 9-12 350 0.35
Joseph C Wilson Magnet High School 1 Public 9-12 752 0.67