Monroe County  »  14611  »  Stanton St  »  67 Stanton St

67 Stanton Street, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information

67 Stanton Street, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 Stanton Street, Rochester, NY 14611
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 Stanton Street, Rochester
Zip code 14611
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood 19th Ward
Parcel ID 120.540-1-63

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Stanton Street, Rochester

Current property tax $1,777

Lot & Building Information for 67 Stanton Street, Rochester

Building sqft 2,260
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 120
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 67 Stanton Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 67 Stanton Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67 Stanton Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 67 Stanton Street, Rochester, NY 14611?

67 Stanton Street, Rochester, NY 14611 was built in 1910 and has a total of 2,260 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 67 Stanton Street, Rochester, NY 14611 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $124,300, the tax amount paid for 67 Stanton Street, Rochester, NY 14611 is $2,008.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 Stanton Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Stanton Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 67 Stanton Street, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 67 Stanton Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 67 Stanton Street, Rochester, NY 14611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,008
Current property tax $1,777
Market value $124,300
Assessed value $124,300

Assessment History for 67 Stanton Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Stanton Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $124,300 $124,300 16.1547 $2,008 +9.37%
2024 $81,325 $67,500 27.2 $1,836 +11.85%
2023 $58,478 $53,800 30.51 $1,641 -9.33%
2022 $53,800 $53,800 33.65 $1,810 -0.21%
2021 $53,800 $53,800 33.72 $1,814 +8.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Stanton Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Stanton Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 44 Lincoln Park NR Public PK, K-6 243 0.12
School 44 Lincoln Park NR Public PK, K-6 243 0.12
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 0.58
School 16 John Walton Spencer 2 Public PK, K-6 378 0.63
School 16 John Walton Spencer 2 Public PK, K-6 378 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 0.80
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 1.00
Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy 2 Public K-8 404 1.25
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 1.40

Nearest high schools