122 Rugby Avenue, Rochester, NY 14619 Property Information
122 Rugby Avenue, Rochester, NY 14619 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 122 Rugby Avenue, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14619 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | 19th Ward |
| Parcel ID | 120.570-2-36 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 122 Rugby Avenue, Rochester
| Sale date | 11/20/2003 |
| Sale price | $72,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $1,377 |
Lot & Building Information for 122 Rugby Avenue, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,014 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.12 |
| Lot dimensions | 40 ft X 134 ft |
| Frontage | 40 |
| Depth | 134 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 122 Rugby Avenue, Rochester
- • Improvements for 122 Rugby Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 122 Rugby Avenue, Rochester
122 Rugby Avenue, Rochester, NY 14619 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,014 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 122 Rugby Avenue, Rochester, NY 14619 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $99,500, the tax amount paid for 122 Rugby Avenue, Rochester, NY 14619 is $1,607.
When was 122 Rugby Avenue, Rochester, NY 14619 last sold and what was the last sale price?122 Rugby Avenue, Rochester, NY 14619 was last sold in 11/20/2003 for $72,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 122 Rugby Avenue, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 122 Rugby Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2003 | $72,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 122 Rugby Avenue, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 122 Rugby Avenue, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 122 Rugby Avenue, Rochester, NY 14619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $1,607 |
| Current property tax | $1,377 |
| Market value | $99,500 |
| Assessed value | $99,500 |
Assessment History for 122 Rugby Avenue, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 122 Rugby Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $99,500 | $99,500 | 16.1547 | $1,607 | -26.95% |
| 2024 | $97,470 | $80,900 | 27.2 | $2,200 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $87,935 | $80,900 | 30.51 | $2,468 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $80,900 | $80,900 | 33.65 | $2,722 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $80,900 | $80,900 | 33.72 | $2,728 | +21.23% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 122 Rugby Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 122 Rugby Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 29 Adlai E Stevenson | 1 | Public | PK, K-6 | 260 | 0.24 |
| True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp | 5 | Charter | K-8 | 754 | 0.28 |
| Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy | 2 | Public | K-8 | 404 | 0.41 |
| School 16 John Walton Spencer | 2 | Public | PK, K-6 | 378 | 0.49 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Urban Choice Charter School | 2 | Charter | K-8 | 378 | 0.86 |
| Rochester Academy Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-12 | 823 | 0.89 |