Monroe County  »  14611  »  Wayne Pl  »  3 Wayne Pl

3 Wayne Place, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information

3 Wayne Place, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Wayne Place, Rochester, NY 14611
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Wayne Place, Rochester
Zip code 14611
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood 19th Ward
Parcel ID 120.580-2-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Wayne Place, Rochester

Sale date 10/04/2023
Sale price $10,000
Arm's length
Property tax $351

Lot & Building Information for 3 Wayne Place, Rochester

Building sqft 929
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.04
Lot dimensions 45 ft X 34 ft
Frontage 45
Depth 34
Year built 1912
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Wayne Place, Rochester

• • Improvements for 3 Wayne Place, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Wayne Place, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Wayne Place, Rochester, NY 14611?

3 Wayne Place, Rochester, NY 14611 was built in 1912 and has a total of 929 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Wayne Place, Rochester, NY 14611 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $21,700, the tax amount paid for 3 Wayne Place, Rochester, NY 14611 is $350.

When was 3 Wayne Place, Rochester, NY 14611 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Wayne Place, Rochester, NY 14611 was last sold in 10/04/2023 for $10,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Wayne Place, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Wayne Place, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2023 $10,000
01/08/2014 $5,900
05/12/1999 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Wayne Place, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Wayne Place, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/04/2023 - D
10/05/2023 - R
Deed
01/08/2014 - D
01/08/2014 - R
Deed
05/12/1999 - D
06/24/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Wayne Place, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Wayne Place, Rochester, NY 14611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $351
Market value $21,700
Assessed value $21,700

Assessment History for 3 Wayne Place, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Wayne Place, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $21,700 $21,700 16.1547 $351 -28.40%
2024 $21,687 $18,000 27.2 $490 -10.85%
2023 $19,565 $18,000 30.51 $549 -9.33%
2022 $18,000 $18,000 33.65 $606 -0.21%
2021 $18,000 $18,000 33.72 $607 +24.08%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Wayne Place, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Wayne Place, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 29 Adlai E Stevenson 1 Public PK, K-6 260 0.08
School 29 Adlai E Stevenson 1 Public PK, K-6 260 0.08
Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy 2 Public K-8 404 0.16
School 4 George Mather Forbes 2 Public PK, K-6 276 0.39
School 4 George Mather Forbes 2 Public PK, K-6 276 0.39

Nearest middle schools

Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy 2 Public K-8 404 0.16
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 0.52
School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford 3 Public PK, K-8 322 0.77
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 0.89
School 17 Enrico Fermi 2 Public PK, K-8 644 0.89

Nearest high schools

Rochester Early College International High School 5 Public 9-12 350 0.16