952 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619 Property Information
952 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 952 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14619 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | 19th Ward |
| Parcel ID | 120.620-2-33 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 952 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/12/2020 |
| Sale price | $106,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,930 |
Lot & Building Information for 952 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,747 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.11 |
| Lot dimensions | 42 ft X 110 ft |
| Frontage | 42 |
| Depth | 110 |
| Year built | 1927 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 952 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 952 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 952 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester
952 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619 was built in 1927 and has a total of 1,747 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 952 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $181,400, the tax amount paid for 952 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619 is $2,930.
When was 952 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619 last sold and what was the last sale price?952 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619 was last sold in 08/12/2020 for $106,500.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 952 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 952 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 952 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 952 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 952 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,930 |
| Market value | $181,400 |
| Assessed value | $181,400 |
Assessment History for 952 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 952 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $181,400 | $181,400 | 16.1547 | $2,930 | +33.84% |
| 2024 | $96,988 | $80,500 | 27.2 | $2,190 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $87,500 | $80,500 | 30.51 | $2,456 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $80,500 | $80,500 | 33.65 | $2,709 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $80,500 | $80,500 | 33.72 | $2,714 | +3.59% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 952 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 952 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 44 Lincoln Park | NR | Public | PK, K-6 | 243 | 0.12 |
| School 44 Lincoln Park | NR | Public | PK, K-6 | 243 | 0.12 |
| School 16 John Walton Spencer | 2 | Public | PK, K-6 | 378 | 0.54 |
| School 16 John Walton Spencer | 2 | Public | PK, K-6 | 378 | 0.54 |
| True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp | 5 | Charter | K-8 | 754 | 0.67 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp | 5 | Charter | K-8 | 754 | 0.67 |
| True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,301 | 0.80 |
| Urban Choice Charter School | 2 | Charter | K-8 | 378 | 1.01 |
| Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy | 2 | Public | K-8 | 404 | 1.28 |
| Rochester Academy Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-12 | 823 | 1.29 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,301 | 0.80 |
| Joseph C Wilson Magnet High School | 1 | Public | 9-12 | 752 | 1.13 |
| Rochester Early College International High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 350 | 1.28 |
| Rochester Academy Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-12 | 823 | 1.29 |
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 1.82 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 952 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 952 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 153 Champlain St, Rochester | 962 | 07/07/2017 | $7,000 |
| 149 Champlain St, Rochester | 1,100 | 01/19/2011 | $1 |
| 183 Reynolds St, Rochester | 1,396 | 03/26/2024 | $25,000 |
| 150 Champlain St, Rochester | 1,050 | 02/03/2004 | $1 |
| 187 Reynolds St, Rochester | 2,166 | 01/31/2007 | $13,000 |
| 230 Champlain St, Rochester | 1,720 | 07/22/2023 | $74,900 |
| 69 Farragut St, Rochester | 1,425 | 05/28/1999 | $32,000 |
| 875 Chili Ave, Rochester | 1,696 | 05/09/2013 | $1 |
| 171 Champlain St, Rochester | 1,232 | ||
| 144 Champlain St, Rochester | 1,560 | 02/28/2000 | $29,900 |
| 962 Arnett Blvd, Rochester | 1,174 | 06/18/2024 | $96,000 |
| 141 Champlain St, Rochester | 1,582 | 12/25/2018 | $13,895 |
| 958 Arnett Blvd, Rochester | 1,242 | 08/05/2020 | $120,000 |
| 181 Reynolds St, Rochester | |||
| 301 Champlain St, Rochester | 925 | 06/25/2020 | $35,000 |
| 190 Reynolds St, Rochester | 75,141 | ||
| 179 Reynolds St, Rochester | |||
| 516-520 Jefferson Ave, Rochester | 3,915 | 11/30/2023 | |
| 65 Farragut St, Rochester | 1,276 | 11/04/2011 | $1 |
| 305 Champlain St, Rochester | 02/29/1996 | $1 |