Monroe County  »  14611  »  Lincoln Ave  »  287 Lincoln Ave

287 Lincoln Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

287 Lincoln Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 287 Lincoln Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14611
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood 19th Ward
Parcel ID 120.630-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 287 Lincoln Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 06/17/1993
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 287 Lincoln Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 1,486
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 120
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 287 Lincoln Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 287 Lincoln Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 287 Lincoln Avenue, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 287 Lincoln Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611?

287 Lincoln Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,486 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 287 Lincoln Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $122,500, the tax amount paid for 287 Lincoln Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 is $1,978.

When was 287 Lincoln Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 last sold and what was the last sale price?

287 Lincoln Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 was last sold in 06/17/1993 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 287 Lincoln Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 287 Lincoln Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/1993 $10
04/16/1993 $48,897
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 287 Lincoln Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 287 Lincoln Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/17/1993 - D
10/05/1993 - R
Deed
04/16/1993 - D
05/19/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 287 Lincoln Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 287 Lincoln Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,979
Current property tax $0
Market value $122,500
Assessed value $122,500

Assessment History for 287 Lincoln Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 287 Lincoln Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $122,500 $122,500 16.1547 $1,979 +45.51%
2024 $60,241 $50,000 27.2 $1,360 -10.85%
2023 $54,348 $50,000 30.51 $1,526 -9.33%
2022 $50,000 $50,000 33.65 $1,683 -0.21%
2021 $50,000 $50,000 33.72 $1,686 -3.49%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 287 Lincoln Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 287 Lincoln Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 44 Lincoln Park NR Public PK, K-6 243 0.12
School 44 Lincoln Park NR Public PK, K-6 243 0.12
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 0.44
School 16 John Walton Spencer 2 Public PK, K-6 378 0.45
School 16 John Walton Spencer 2 Public PK, K-6 378 0.45

Nearest middle schools

Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 0.82
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 0.89
Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy 2 Public K-8 404 1.08
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 1.22

Nearest high schools