Monroe County  »  14619  »  Arnett Blvd  »  719 Arnett Blvd

719 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619 Property Information

719 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

719 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 719 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester
Zip code 14619
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood 19th Ward
Parcel ID 120.630-4-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 719 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 10/26/2020
Sale price $133,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,720

Lot & Building Information for 719 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester

Building sqft 1,386
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.14
Lot dimensions 43 ft X 143 ft
Frontage 43
Depth 143
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Old style
Condition Good
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Wood
Heat Hot air
Fuel Gas
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Rochester

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 719 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 719 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 719 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 719 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619?

719 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,386 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 719 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $168,400, the tax amount paid for 719 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619 is $2,720.

When was 719 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619 last sold and what was the last sale price?

719 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619 was last sold in 10/26/2020 for $133,000.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 719 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 719 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2020 $133,000
06/30/2015 $84,000
08/13/2014 $82,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 719 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.


Title Documents for 719 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/26/2020 - D
11/24/2020 - R
Deed
06/30/2015 - D
06/30/2015 - R
Deed
08/13/2014 - D
08/14/2014 - R
Deed
02/17/2014 - D
02/20/2014 - R
Deed
02/13/2013 - D
02/26/2013 - R
Deed
04/18/2006 - D
04/19/2006 - R
Deed
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 719 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 719 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,720
Market value $168,400
Assessed value $168,400

Assessment History for 719 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 719 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $168,400 $168,400 16.1547 $2,720 -16.65%
2024 $144,578 $120,000 27.2 $3,264 -10.85%
2023 $130,435 $120,000 30.51 $3,661 +19.96%
2022 $90,700 $90,700 33.65 $3,052 -0.21%
2021 $90,700 $90,700 33.72 $3,058 +6.75%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 719 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 719 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
School 16 John Walton Spencer 2 Public PK, K-6 378 0.25
School 16 John Walton Spencer 2 Public PK, K-6 378 0.25
School 44 Lincoln Park NR Public PK, K-6 243 0.28
School 44 Lincoln Park NR Public PK, K-6 243 0.28
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 0.42

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 0.42
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 0.73
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 0.94
Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy 2 Public K-8 404 0.97
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 1.02

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 0.73
Joseph C Wilson Magnet High School 1 Public 9-12 752 0.81
Rochester Early College International High School 5 Public 9-12 350 0.97
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 1.02
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.13

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 719 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 719 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
709 Arnett Blvd, Rochester 1,598 01/13/2016 $30,000
165 Thurston Rd, Rochester 2,836 09/18/2024 $265,000
675 Arnett Blvd, Rochester 1,939 05/08/1998 $73,400
753-755 Arnett Blvd, Rochester 2,100 08/27/2021 $138,000
38 Chili Ter, Rochester 1,150 10/18/2022 $1
715 Arnett Blvd, Rochester 1,376 10/30/2014 $26,750
725 Arnett Blvd, Rochester 1,704 08/19/2019 $63,000
737 Arnett Blvd, Rochester 2,062 06/29/2004
743 Arnett Blvd, Rochester 1,576 09/25/2012 $30,800
161-163 Thurston Rd, Rochester 2,120 11/19/2010 $73,450
731 Arnett Blvd, Rochester 1,438 01/22/1999 $68,000
829-831 Arnett Blvd, Rochester 1,824
703 Arnett Blvd, Rochester 1,561 09/28/2006 $55,000
697 Arnett Blvd, Rochester 1,722 03/12/2007 $76,000
759-761 Arnett Blvd, Rochester 2,100 11/21/2012 $68,000
835 Arnett Blvd, Rochester 1,385 12/19/2016 $98,500
144-146 Salina St, Rochester 1,889 02/23/1995 $31,430
823-825 Arnett Blvd, Rochester 1,944 02/29/2020 $1
136-138 Salina St, Rochester 1,908 03/25/1997 $43,600
749 Arnett Blvd, Rochester 1,625 01/27/2023 $157,000

Nearby ZIP Codes for 719 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report