72 Aldine Street, Rochester, NY 14619 Property Information
72 Aldine Street, Rochester, NY 14619 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 72 Aldine Street, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14619 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | 19th Ward |
| Parcel ID | 120.660-3-53 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 72 Aldine Street, Rochester
| Sale date | 07/30/2013 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,782 |
Lot & Building Information for 72 Aldine Street, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,682 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.13 |
| Lot dimensions | 40 ft X 145 ft |
| Frontage | 40 |
| Depth | 145 |
| Year built | 1910 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 72 Aldine Street, Rochester
- • Improvements for 72 Aldine Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 72 Aldine Street, Rochester
72 Aldine Street, Rochester, NY 14619 was built in 1910 and has a total of 2,682 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 72 Aldine Street, Rochester, NY 14619 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $172,200, the tax amount paid for 72 Aldine Street, Rochester, NY 14619 is $2,781.
When was 72 Aldine Street, Rochester, NY 14619 last sold and what was the last sale price?72 Aldine Street, Rochester, NY 14619 was last sold in 07/30/2013 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 72 Aldine Street, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 72 Aldine Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 72 Aldine Street, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 72 Aldine Street, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 72 Aldine Street, Rochester, NY 14619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,782 |
| Market value | $172,200 |
| Assessed value | $172,200 |
Assessment History for 72 Aldine Street, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 72 Aldine Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $172,200 | $172,200 | 16.1547 | $2,782 | +8.46% |
| 2024 | $113,614 | $94,300 | 27.2 | $2,565 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $102,500 | $94,300 | 30.51 | $2,877 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $94,300 | $94,300 | 33.65 | $3,173 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $94,300 | $94,300 | 33.72 | $3,180 | +51.68% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 72 Aldine Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 72 Aldine Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy | 2 | Public | K-8 | 404 | 0.33 |
| School 29 Adlai E Stevenson | 1 | Public | PK, K-6 | 260 | 0.39 |
| School 4 George Mather Forbes | 2 | Public | PK, K-6 | 276 | 0.55 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rochester Academy Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-12 | 823 | 0.57 |
| School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 322 | 0.61 |
| True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp | 5 | Charter | K-8 | 754 | 0.62 |