595 Jefferson Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 595 Jefferson Avenue, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14611 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Genesee-Jefferson |
| Parcel ID | 120.680-1-12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 595 Jefferson Avenue, Rochester
| Property tax | $2,675 |
Lot & Building Information for 595 Jefferson Avenue, Rochester
| Building sqft | 3,943 |
| Building class | One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) |
| Acreage | 0.28 |
| Lot dimensions | 91 ft X 132 ft |
| Frontage | 91 |
| Depth | 132 |
| Year built | 1987 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 595 Jefferson Avenue, Rochester
- • Improvements for 595 Jefferson Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 595 Jefferson Avenue, Rochester
This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 595 Jefferson Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 has a total of 3,943 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 595 Jefferson Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611?595 Jefferson Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $165,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 595 Jefferson Avenue, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 595 Jefferson Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 595 Jefferson Avenue, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 595 Jefferson Avenue, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 595 Jefferson Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,675 |
| Market value | $165,600 |
| Assessed value | $165,600 |
Assessment History for 595 Jefferson Avenue, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 595 Jefferson Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $165,600 | $165,600 | 16.1547 | $2,675 | -40.61% |
| 2024 | $199,518 | $165,600 | 27.2 | $4,504 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $180,000 | $165,600 | 30.51 | $5,052 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $165,600 | $165,600 | 33.65 | $5,572 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $165,600 | $165,600 | 33.72 | $5,584 | -3.49% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 17,145 |
| Median age | 33.5 |
| Average household income | $49,357 |
| Family households | 52.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,344 |
| Owner occupied units | 35.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.21 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $86,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $78,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 595 Jefferson Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 595 Jefferson Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 595 Jefferson Avenue, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 595 Jefferson Avenue, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 215 Reynolds St, Rochester | 1,626 | 02/10/2023 | $50,000 |
| 235-237 Reynolds St, Rochester | 2,158 | 08/14/2024 | $70,000 |
| 92 Bartlett St, Rochester | 1,821 | 03/07/2008 | $1 |
| 194 Frost Ave, Rochester | 1,514 | ||
| 82 1/2 Bartlett St, Rochester | 2,778 | 09/01/2016 | $36,000 |
| 575 Jefferson Ave, Rochester | 05/09/2002 | $1 | |
| 561-569 Jefferson Ave, Rochester | 13,872 | 07/17/2019 | $1 |