Monroe County  »  14611  »  Columbia Ave  »  335 Columbia Ave

335 Columbia Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

335 Columbia Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 335 Columbia Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14611
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Genesee-Jefferson
Parcel ID 120.750-1-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 335 Columbia Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 01/06/2021
Sale price $35,500
Arm's length
Property tax $1,531

Lot & Building Information for 335 Columbia Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 1,762
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 113 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 113
Year built 1890
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 335 Columbia Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 335 Columbia Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 335 Columbia Avenue, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 335 Columbia Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611?

335 Columbia Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 was built in 1890 and has a total of 1,762 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 335 Columbia Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $94,800, the tax amount paid for 335 Columbia Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 is $1,531.

When was 335 Columbia Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 last sold and what was the last sale price?

335 Columbia Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 was last sold in 01/06/2021 for $35,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 335 Columbia Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 335 Columbia Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2021 $35,500
08/31/2011 $22,500
06/07/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 335 Columbia Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 335 Columbia Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/06/2021 - D
01/06/2021 - R
Deed
08/31/2011 - D
09/01/2011 - R
Deed
06/07/2005 - D
07/19/2005 - R
Deed
02/16/2005 - D
02/16/2005 - R
Deed
04/14/2003 - D
04/14/2003 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
02/28/2003 - D
03/19/2003 - R
Deed
(Administrator`s deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 335 Columbia Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 335 Columbia Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,531
Market value $94,800
Assessed value $94,800

Assessment History for 335 Columbia Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 335 Columbia Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $94,800 $94,800 16.1547 $1,531 +58.16%
2024 $42,892 $35,600 27.2 $968 -10.85%
2023 $38,696 $35,600 30.51 $1,086 -9.33%
2022 $35,600 $35,600 33.65 $1,198 -0.21%
2021 $35,600 $35,600 33.72 $1,200 +22.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 335 Columbia Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 335 Columbia Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford 3 Public PK, K-8 322 0.25
School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford 3 Public PK, K-8 322 0.25
School 2 Clara Barton 1 Public PK, K-6 328 0.34
School 2 Clara Barton 1 Public PK, K-6 328 0.34
Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy 2 Public K-8 404 0.39

Nearest middle schools

School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford 3 Public PK, K-8 322 0.25
Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy 2 Public K-8 404 0.39
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 0.67
Dr. Alice Holloway Young School of Excellence 1 Public 7-8 350 0.81
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 1.00

Nearest high schools