Monroe County  »  14619  »  Ravenwood Ave  »  379 Ravenwood Ave

379 Ravenwood Avenue, Rochester, NY 14619 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

379 Ravenwood Avenue, Rochester, NY 14619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 379 Ravenwood Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14619
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood 19th Ward
Parcel ID 120.790-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 379 Ravenwood Avenue, Rochester

Current property tax $381

Lot & Building Information for 379 Ravenwood Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 1,253
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 42 ft X 111 ft
Frontage 42
Depth 111
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 379 Ravenwood Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 379 Ravenwood Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 379 Ravenwood Avenue, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 379 Ravenwood Avenue, Rochester, NY 14619?

379 Ravenwood Avenue, Rochester, NY 14619 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,253 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 379 Ravenwood Avenue, Rochester, NY 14619 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $126,800, the tax amount paid for 379 Ravenwood Avenue, Rochester, NY 14619 is $2,048.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 379 Ravenwood Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 379 Ravenwood Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 379 Ravenwood Avenue, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 379 Ravenwood Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 379 Ravenwood Avenue, Rochester, NY 14619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,048
Current property tax $381
Market value $126,800
Assessed value $126,800

Assessment History for 379 Ravenwood Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 379 Ravenwood Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $126,800 $126,800 16.1547 $2,048 +0.15%
2024 $90,602 $75,200 27.2 $2,045 -10.85%
2023 $81,739 $75,200 30.51 $2,294 -9.33%
2022 $75,200 $75,200 33.65 $2,530 -0.21%
2021 $75,200 $75,200 33.72 $2,536 +24.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 379 Ravenwood Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 379 Ravenwood Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 44 Lincoln Park NR Public PK, K-6 243 0.35
School 44 Lincoln Park NR Public PK, K-6 243 0.35
School 16 John Walton Spencer 2 Public PK, K-6 378 0.39
School 16 John Walton Spencer 2 Public PK, K-6 378 0.39
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 0.53

Nearest middle schools

True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 0.71
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 1.05
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 1.20
Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy 2 Public K-8 404 1.21

Nearest high schools