Monroe County  »  14614  »  Aqueduct St  »  12 Aqueduct St

12 Aqueduct Street, Rochester, NY 14614 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Aqueduct Street, Rochester, NY 14614
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Aqueduct Street, Rochester
Zip code 14614
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Center City
Parcel ID 121.230-1-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Aqueduct Street, Rochester

Sale date 07/28/2006
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $5,722

Lot & Building Information for 12 Aqueduct Street, Rochester

Building sqft 8,856
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.07
Lot dimensions 72 ft X 40 ft
Frontage 72
Depth 40
Year built 1930
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 12 Aqueduct Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 12 Aqueduct Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Aqueduct Street, Rochester

How many square feet does 12 Aqueduct Street, Rochester, NY 14614 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 12 Aqueduct Street, Rochester, NY 14614 has a total of 8,856 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12 Aqueduct Street, Rochester, NY 14614?

12 Aqueduct Street, Rochester, NY 14614 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $354,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Aqueduct Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Aqueduct Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2006 $1
12/31/1997 $450,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Aqueduct Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12 Aqueduct Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/28/2006 - D
07/28/2006 - R
Deed
12/31/1997 - D
12/31/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Aqueduct Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Aqueduct Street, Rochester, NY 14614. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,722
Market value $354,200
Assessed value $354,200

Assessment History for 12 Aqueduct Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Aqueduct Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $354,200 $354,200 16.1547 $5,722 -29.88%
2024 $361,446 $300,000 27.2 $8,160 -10.85%
2023 $326,087 $300,000 30.51 $9,153 -9.33%
2022 $300,000 $300,000 33.65 $10,095 -0.21%
2021 $300,000 $300,000 33.72 $10,116 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,158
Median age 38.2
Average household income $68,246
Family households 37.6%
Occupied housing units 186
Owner occupied units 8.6%
Average number of people per household 1.72
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Aqueduct Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Aqueduct Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12 Aqueduct Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 12 Aqueduct Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
120 E Main St, Rochester 321,192 09/03/2020 $101,000
11 Race St, Rochester 10,800
124 E Main St, Rochester 66,254 10/09/2020 $1
17 Graves St, Rochester
33 N Fitzhugh St, Rochester 269,764 10/31/2018 $9,129,000
41-55 N Fitzhugh St, Rochester 10/31/2018 $871,000
65 N Fitzhugh St, Rochester 10/31/2006 $341,250
116-134 N Plymouth Ave, Rochester 78,705 01/01/1995
156 N Plymouth Ave, Rochester 7,446
123 E Main St, Rochester 188,000
35 N Fitzhugh St, Rochester 5,362
20 Aqueduct St, Rochester