Monroe County  »  14614  »  E Main St  »  10-22 E Main St

10-22 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14614 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10-22 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14614
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10-22 East Main Street, Rochester
Zip code 14614
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Center City
Parcel ID 121.230-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 10-22 East Main Street, Rochester

Sale date 12/20/2005
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,807

Lot & Building Information for 10-22 East Main Street, Rochester

Building sqft 58,390
Total sqft 97,845
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.42
Lot dimensions 99 ft X 193 ft
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 99
Depth 193
Year built 1933
Stories 10
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Elevator 2
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 10-22 East Main Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 10-22 East Main Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10-22 East Main Street, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 10-22 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14614 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 10-22 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14614 has a total of 58,390 square feet and a current price per square foot of $17.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10-22 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14614?

10-22 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14614 was built in 1933 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $978,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10-22 East Main Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10-22 East Main Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2005 $1,000,000

Title Documents for 10-22 East Main Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/20/2005 - D
12/27/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10-22 East Main Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 10-22 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14614. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,807
Market value $978,500
Assessed value $978,500

Assessment History for 10-22 East Main Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10-22 East Main Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $978,500 $978,500 16.1547 $15,807 -29.98%
2024 $1,000,000 $830,000 27.2 $22,576 -10.85%
2023 $902,174 $830,000 30.51 $25,323 -9.33%
2022 $830,000 $830,000 33.65 $27,930 -0.21%
2021 $830,000 $830,000 33.72 $27,988 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,158
Median age 38.2
Average household income $68,246
Family households 37.6%
Occupied housing units 186
Owner occupied units 8.6%
Average number of people per household 1.72
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10-22 East Main Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10-22 East Main Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10-22 East Main Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 10-22 East Main Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
48 N Washington St, Rochester
176 E Main St, Rochester 26,340 07/30/2024 $1,700,000
170 E Main St, Rochester 5,088 10/17/2023 $800,000
6 Atlas St, Rochester 3,300 07/02/2002 $45,000
85-89 Allen St, Rochester 83,264 12/02/2004 $400,000
26 N Washington St, Rochester 03/16/2023 $325,000
1-9 E Main St, Rochester 61,910 11/15/2021
23-27 E Main St, Rochester 26,897 01/13/2017 $600,000
2 State St, Rochester 188,940 09/20/2001 $1
186 E Main St, Rochester 6,409