Monroe County  »  14604  »  East Ave  »  360 East Ave

360 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14604 Property Information

360 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14604 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

360 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14604
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 360 East Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14604
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood East Avenue
Parcel ID 121.260-1-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 360 East Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 08/05/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $19,846

Lot & Building Information for 360 East Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 35,100
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.3
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 199 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 199
Year built 1920
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Elevator 2
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 360 East Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 360 East Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 360 East Avenue, Rochester

How many square feet does 360 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14604 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 360 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14604 has a total of 35,100 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 360 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14604?

360 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14604 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,228,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 360 East Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 360 East Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2019 $1
09/21/2005 $2,250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 360 East Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 360 East Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/05/2019 - D
08/05/2019 - R
Deed
09/21/2005 - D
09/23/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 360 East Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 360 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14604. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,846
Market value $1,228,500
Assessed value $1,228,500

Assessment History for 360 East Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 360 East Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,228,500 $1,228,500 16.1547 $19,846 -23.01%
2024 $1,141,807 $947,700 27.2 $25,777 -10.85%
2023 $1,030,109 $947,700 30.51 $28,914 -9.33%
2022 $947,700 $947,700 33.65 $31,890 -0.21%
2021 $947,700 $947,700 33.72 $31,956 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,251
Median age 30.3
Average household income $80,025
Family households 14.7%
Occupied housing units 2,250
Owner occupied units 1.4%
Average number of people per household 1.34
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $784,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 360 East Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 360 East Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 360 East Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 360 East Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
364-370 East Ave, Rochester 23,997
331-333 Alexander St, Rochester 02/26/2024
17 Upton Park, Rochester
16 Lawrence St, Rochester
26 1/2 Lawrence St, Rochester 12/13/1995 $1
21 Upton Park, Rochester 2,360 06/09/2011 $121,250
335 1/2 Alexander St, Rochester
20-24 Prince St, Rochester 9,928 12/13/2024 $1
325 Alexander St, Rochester 25,728 08/24/2023
19 Upton Park, Rochester 2,438 05/30/2025 $532,500
23 Upton Park, Rochester 2,711 12/14/2000 $74,500
163-167 Charlotte St, Rochester