Monroe County  »  14604  »  S Clinton Ave  »  199 S Clinton Ave

199 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14604 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

199 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14604
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 199 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14604
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Center City
Parcel ID 121.320-1-10.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 199 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 199 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Building class Parking Lot (438)
Acreage 0.55
Lot dimensions 124 ft X 128 ft
Frontage 124
Depth 128
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 199 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 199 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 199 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

What is the market value of 199 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14604?

The current market value is $189,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 199 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 199 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 199 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 199 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 199 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14604. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,063
Current property tax $0
Market value $189,600
Assessed value $189,600

Assessment History for 199 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 199 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $189,600 $189,600 16.1547 $3,063 -40.61%
2024 $228,434 $189,600 27.2 $5,157 -10.85%
2023 $206,087 $189,600 30.51 $5,785 -9.33%
2022 $189,600 $189,600 33.65 $6,380 -0.21%
2021 $189,600 $189,600 33.72 $6,393 -3.49%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 199 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 199 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nativity Preparatory Academy NR Private 5-8 60 0.62
School 58 World Of Inquiry School 2 Public PK, K-12 951 0.68
Cobblestone School NR Private K-7 60 0.81
Genesee Community Charter School 6 Charter K-6 214 0.89

Nearest middle schools

MONROE LOWER SCHOOL 1 Public 7-8 272 0.50
Nativity Preparatory Academy NR Private 5-8 60 0.62
Dr. Alice Holloway Young School of Excellence 1 Public 7-8 350 0.65
Cobblestone School NR Private K-7 60 0.81

Nearest high schools

School Without Walls 3 Public 9-12 262 0.39
James Monroe High School 1 Public 9-12 681 0.50