Monroe County  »  14607  »  Upton Park  »  1-3 Upton Park

1-3 Upton Park, Rochester, NY 14607 Property Information

1-3 Upton Park, Rochester, NY 14607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1-3 Upton Park, Rochester, NY 14607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1-3 Upton Park, Rochester
Zip code 14607
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood East Avenue
Parcel ID 121.350-1-8.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1-3 Upton Park, Rochester

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1-3 Upton Park, Rochester

Building sqft 119,120
Building class Homes for the Aged (633)
Acreage 1.24
Lot dimensions 230 ft X 321 ft
Frontage 230
Depth 321
Year built 1976
Stories 7
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 3
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1-3 Upton Park, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1-3 Upton Park, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1-3 Upton Park, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1-3 Upton Park, Rochester, NY 14607?

1-3 Upton Park, Rochester, NY 14607 was built in 1976 and has a total of 119,120 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1-3 Upton Park, Rochester, NY 14607 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,648,700, the tax amount paid for 1-3 Upton Park, Rochester, NY 14607 is $155,871.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1-3 Upton Park, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1-3 Upton Park, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1-3 Upton Park, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1-3 Upton Park, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1-3 Upton Park, Rochester, NY 14607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $155,872
Current property tax $0
Market value $9,648,700
Assessed value $9,648,700

Assessment History for 1-3 Upton Park, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1-3 Upton Park, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,648,700 $9,648,700 16.1547 $155,872 -40.61%
2024 $11,624,940 $9,648,700 27.2 $262,445 -10.85%
2023 $10,487,717 $9,648,700 30.51 $294,382 -9.33%
2022 $9,648,700 $9,648,700 33.65 $324,679 -0.21%
2021 $9,648,700 $9,648,700 33.72 $325,354 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,891
Median age 32.6
Average household income $84,215
Family households 23.1%
Occupied housing units 11,167
Owner occupied units 18.3%
Average number of people per household 1.54
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $336,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $375,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1-3 Upton Park, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1-3 Upton Park, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1-3 Upton Park, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1-3 Upton Park, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Rundel Park, Rochester 2,945
10 Rundel Park, Rochester 1,889 03/01/2012 $125,000
5 Rundel Park, Rochester 2,322 03/31/1999 $74,500
4 Upton Park, Rochester 1,750 03/06/2024 $382,500
2 Upton Park, Rochester 2,437 03/06/2023 $324,999
688 East Ave, Rochester 20,448 07/02/2014 $710,000
8 Rundel Park, Rochester 2,120 10/22/2019 $225,000
43 Oxford St, Rochester 2,755 03/17/2020 $249,000
7 Rundel Park, Rochester 2,362 03/21/2019 $168,000
9 Rundel Park, Rochester 1,704 01/16/2009 $135,000