Monroe County  »  14608  »  Ford St  »  45-59 Ford St

45-59 Ford Street, Rochester, NY 14614 Property Information

45-59 Ford Street, Rochester, NY 14614 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45-59 Ford Street, Rochester, NY 14614
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45-59 Ford Street, Rochester
Zip code 14608
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Mayor's Heights
Parcel ID 121.370-1-9.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 45-59 Ford Street, Rochester

Property tax $9,071

Lot & Building Information for 45-59 Ford Street, Rochester

Building sqft 19,400
Total sqft 28,075
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1.06
Lot dimensions 224 ft X 233 ft
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 224
Depth 233
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 50%

Other Property Data for 45-59 Ford Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 45-59 Ford Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45-59 Ford Street, Rochester

How many square feet does 45-59 Ford Street, Rochester, NY 14614 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 45-59 Ford Street, Rochester, NY 14614 has a total of 19,400 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 45-59 Ford Street, Rochester, NY 14614?

45-59 Ford Street, Rochester, NY 14614 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $561,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45-59 Ford Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45-59 Ford Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45-59 Ford Street, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 45-59 Ford Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 45-59 Ford Street, Rochester, NY 14614. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,071
Market value $561,500
Assessed value $561,500

Assessment History for 45-59 Ford Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45-59 Ford Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $561,500 $561,500 16.1547 $9,071 -27.58%
2024 $554,819 $460,500 27.2 $12,526 -10.85%
2023 $500,543 $460,500 30.51 $14,050 -9.33%
2022 $460,500 $460,500 33.65 $15,496 -0.21%
2021 $460,500 $460,500 33.72 $15,528 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,792
Median age 33.3
Average household income $55,459
Family households 40.2%
Occupied housing units 5,902
Owner occupied units 22.0%
Average number of people per household 2.12
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $198,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $137,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45-59 Ford Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45-59 Ford Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 45-59 Ford Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 45-59 Ford Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
63 Ford St, Rochester 3,450 06/29/2017 $200,000
82 Merriman St, Rochester 3,732 10/25/2024 $490,000
91 Merriman St, Rochester 3,294 03/12/2021
775 University Ave, Rochester 3,600 08/29/2016 $259,000
95 Merriman St, Rochester 4,376 03/31/2014 $325,000
779 University Ave, Rochester 2,318 12/07/2007 $191,000
57 Merriman St, Rochester 2,576 07/18/2006 $142,000
83 Merriman St, Rochester 4,199 10/06/2022 $1
100 Merriman St, Rochester 11,200 05/24/2004 $330,000