104 Atkinson Street, Rochester, NY 14608 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 104 Atkinson Street, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14608 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Corn Hill |
| Parcel ID | 121.370-2-31 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Atkinson Street, Rochester
| Current property tax | $3,708 |
Lot & Building Information for 104 Atkinson Street, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,234 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.09 |
| Lot dimensions | 38 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 38 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 104 Atkinson Street, Rochester
- • Improvements for 104 Atkinson Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 104 Atkinson Street, Rochester
104 Atkinson Street, Rochester, NY 14608 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,234 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 104 Atkinson Street, Rochester, NY 14608 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $243,800, the tax amount paid for 104 Atkinson Street, Rochester, NY 14608 is $3,938.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 104 Atkinson Street, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Atkinson Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 104 Atkinson Street, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 104 Atkinson Street, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 104 Atkinson Street, Rochester, NY 14608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,939 |
| Current property tax | $3,708 |
| Market value | $243,800 |
| Assessed value | $243,800 |
Assessment History for 104 Atkinson Street, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Atkinson Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $243,800 | $243,800 | 16.1547 | $3,939 | -20.40% |
| 2024 | $219,157 | $181,900 | 27.2 | $4,948 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $197,717 | $181,900 | 30.51 | $5,550 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $181,900 | $181,900 | 33.65 | $6,121 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $181,900 | $181,900 | 33.72 | $6,134 | +35.04% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Atkinson Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Atkinson Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 2 Clara Barton | 1 | Public | PK, K-6 | 328 | 0.44 |
| School 4 George Mather Forbes | 2 | Public | PK, K-6 | 276 | 0.58 |
| Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy | 2 | Public | K-8 | 404 | 0.83 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr. Alice Holloway Young School of Excellence | 1 | Public | 7-8 | 350 | 0.19 |
| School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 322 | 0.86 |
| School 5 John Williams | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 596 | 0.90 |
| School 17 Enrico Fermi | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 644 | 0.91 |