143-145 Troup Street, Rochester, NY 14608 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 143-145 Troup Street, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14608 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Corn Hill |
| Parcel ID | 121.380-1-96 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 143-145 Troup Street, Rochester
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 143-145 Troup Street, Rochester
| Building sqft | 18,716 |
| Total sqft | 18,716 |
| Building class | Apartments (411) |
| Acreage | 0.94 |
| Lot dimensions | 185 ft X 220 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Frontage | 185 |
| Depth | 220 |
| Year built | 1968 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 143-145 Troup Street, Rochester
- • Improvements for 143-145 Troup Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 143-145 Troup Street, Rochester
143-145 Troup Street, Rochester, NY 14608 was built in 1968 and has a total of 18,716 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 143-145 Troup Street, Rochester, NY 14608 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $800,000, the tax amount paid for 143-145 Troup Street, Rochester, NY 14608 is $12,923.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 16 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 143-145 Troup Street, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 143-145 Troup Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 143-145 Troup Street, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 143-145 Troup Street, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 143-145 Troup Street, Rochester, NY 14608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $12,924 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $800,000 |
| Assessed value | $800,000 |
Assessment History for 143-145 Troup Street, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 143-145 Troup Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $800,000 | $800,000 | 16.1547 | $12,924 | -15.15% |
| 2024 | $674,699 | $560,000 | 27.2 | $15,232 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $608,696 | $560,000 | 30.51 | $17,086 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $560,000 | $560,000 | 33.65 | $18,844 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $560,000 | $560,000 | 33.72 | $18,883 | +25.10% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 12,792 |
| Median age | 33.3 |
| Average household income | $55,459 |
| Family households | 40.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,902 |
| Owner occupied units | 22.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.12 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $198,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $137,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 143-145 Troup Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 143-145 Troup Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 143-145 Troup Street, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 143-145 Troup Street, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 49 Troup St, Rochester | 20,000 | 12/23/2020 | |
| 101 Troup St, Rochester | 4,754 | 12/04/2024 | $350,000 |
| 5 Greenwood St, Rochester | 5,230 | 11/25/2019 | $277,000 |
| 155-157 Troup St, Rochester | |||
| 95 Troup St, Rochester | 15,275 | 02/28/2022 | |
| 4 Greenwood St, Rochester | 980 | 08/22/2019 | $152,000 |
| 6 Greenwood St, Rochester | 2,100 | 05/05/2020 | $237,150 |