7 Griffith Street, Rochester, NY 14614 Property Information
7 Griffith Street, Rochester, NY 14614 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Griffith Street, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14614 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | South Wedge |
| Parcel ID | 121.400-3-6.2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Griffith Street, Rochester
| Sale date | 04/04/2006 |
| Sale price | $1,050,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,363 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Griffith Street, Rochester
| Building sqft | 14,938 |
| Total sqft | 19,024 |
| Building class | Office Building (464) |
| Acreage | 0.8 |
| Lot dimensions | 112 ft X 183 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 112 |
| Depth | 183 |
| Year built | 1984 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 7 Griffith Street, Rochester
- • Improvements for 7 Griffith Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Griffith Street, Rochester
This Office Building (464) located at 7 Griffith Street, Rochester, NY 14614 has a total of 14,938 square feet and a current price per square foot of $70.
What is the year built & the current market value of 7 Griffith Street, Rochester, NY 14614?7 Griffith Street, Rochester, NY 14614 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $951,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Griffith Street, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Griffith Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2006 | $1,050,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Griffith Street, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Griffith Street, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Griffith Street, Rochester, NY 14614. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $15,363 |
| Market value | $951,000 |
| Assessed value | $951,000 |
Assessment History for 7 Griffith Street, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Griffith Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $951,000 | $951,000 | 16.1547 | $15,363 | -26.62% |
| 2024 | $927,349 | $769,700 | 27.2 | $20,936 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $836,630 | $769,700 | 30.51 | $23,484 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $769,700 | $769,700 | 33.65 | $25,900 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $769,700 | $769,700 | 33.72 | $25,954 | -3.49% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 1,158 |
| Median age | 38.2 |
| Average household income | $68,246 |
| Family households | 37.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 186 |
| Owner occupied units | 8.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.72 |
| Median year structure built | 1952 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $0 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $0 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Griffith Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Griffith Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 7 Griffith Street, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 7 Griffith Street, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 380 South Ave, Rochester | |||
| 71-73 Marshall St, Rochester | 7,984 | 01/31/2014 | $1 |
| 41 Priem St, Rochester | 1,432 | 06/30/2009 | $38,000 |
| 33 Priem St, Rochester | 1,530 | ||
| 349-351 Broadway, Rochester | 3,680 | 08/31/2022 | $420,000 |
| 347 Broadway, Rochester | 3,630 | 12/14/2018 | $1 |
| 30 Priem St, Rochester | 1,152 | 03/11/2003 | $25,100 |
| 52 Priem St, Rochester | 1,518 | 11/22/2019 | $72,000 |