Monroe County  »  14607  »  Park Ave  »  115-117 Park Ave

115-117 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115-117 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115-117 Park Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14607
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Park Avenue
Parcel ID 121.420-3-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 115-117 Park Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 10/25/2006
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,129

Lot & Building Information for 115-117 Park Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 3,067
Total sqft 4,464
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 112 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 40
Depth 112
Year built 1890
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 48%

Other Property Data for 115-117 Park Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 115-117 Park Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115-117 Park Avenue, Rochester

How many square feet does 115-117 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 have?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 115-117 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 has a total of 3,067 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 115-117 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607?

115-117 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 was built in 1890 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $379,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115-117 Park Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115-117 Park Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/2006 $275,000

Title Documents for 115-117 Park Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/14/2023 - D
04/18/2023 - R
Deed
04/14/2023 - D
04/18/2023 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/25/2006 - D
10/26/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115-117 Park Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 115-117 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,129
Market value $379,400
Assessed value $379,400

Assessment History for 115-117 Park Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115-117 Park Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $379,400 $379,400 16.1547 $6,129 -8.21%
2024 $295,783 $245,500 27.2 $6,678 -10.85%
2023 $266,848 $245,500 30.51 $7,490 -9.33%
2022 $245,500 $245,500 33.65 $8,261 -0.21%
2021 $245,500 $245,500 33.72 $8,278 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,891
Median age 32.6
Average household income $84,215
Family households 23.1%
Occupied housing units 11,167
Owner occupied units 18.3%
Average number of people per household 1.54
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $336,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $375,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115-117 Park Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115-117 Park Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 115-117 Park Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 115-117 Park Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
121-125 Park Ave, Rochester 10,725 03/30/2016 $425,000
176 Meigs St, Rochester 2,967 06/30/2017 $260,000
247 Meigs St, Rochester 4,200 12/29/2011 $1
99 Park Ave, Rochester 10,880 06/08/2005 $1
198 Meigs St, Rochester 4,226 02/27/2003 $1
241 Meigs St, Rochester 2,867 04/17/2017 $1
179 Meigs St, Rochester 3,411 02/20/2004 $1
231 Meigs St, Rochester
170 Meigs St, Rochester 2,370
188 Meigs St, Rochester 1,460 12/01/2023 $357,000
173 Meigs St, Rochester 2,479 03/15/2022 $370,000