Monroe County  »  14607  »  Vick Park B  »  17-19 Vick Park B

17-19 Vick Park B, Rochester, NY 14607 Property Information

17-19 Vick Park B, Rochester, NY 14607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17-19 Vick Park B, Rochester, NY 14607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17-19 Vick Park B, Rochester
Zip code 14607
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood East Avenue
Parcel ID 121.440-1-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 17-19 Vick Park B, Rochester

Sale date 06/20/2005
Sale price $305,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,273

Lot & Building Information for 17-19 Vick Park B, Rochester

Building sqft 4,618
Building class Three Family Year-Round Residence (230)
Acreage 0.31
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 151 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 151
Year built 1888
Stories 2
Units 3
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 3
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 17-19 Vick Park B, Rochester

• • Improvements for 17-19 Vick Park B, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17-19 Vick Park B, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17-19 Vick Park B, Rochester, NY 14607?

17-19 Vick Park B, Rochester, NY 14607 was built in 1888 and has a total of 4,618 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17-19 Vick Park B, Rochester, NY 14607 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $650,200, the tax amount paid for 17-19 Vick Park B, Rochester, NY 14607 is $10,503.

When was 17-19 Vick Park B, Rochester, NY 14607 last sold and what was the last sale price?

17-19 Vick Park B, Rochester, NY 14607 was last sold in 06/20/2005 for $305,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17-19 Vick Park B, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17-19 Vick Park B, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2005 $305,000
04/21/1998 $250,000
12/19/1994 $124,800
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17-19 Vick Park B, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17-19 Vick Park B, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/20/2005 - D
06/20/2005 - R
Deed
04/21/1998 - D
04/21/1998 - R
Deed
12/19/1994 - D
12/20/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17-19 Vick Park B, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 17-19 Vick Park B, Rochester, NY 14607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,504
Current property tax $10,273
Market value $650,200
Assessed value $650,200

Assessment History for 17-19 Vick Park B, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17-19 Vick Park B, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $650,200 $650,200 16.1547 $10,504 -0.78%
2024 $468,916 $389,200 27.2 $10,586 -10.85%
2023 $423,043 $389,200 30.51 $11,874 -9.33%
2022 $389,200 $389,200 33.65 $13,097 -0.21%
2021 $389,200 $389,200 33.72 $13,124 +8.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17-19 Vick Park B, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17-19 Vick Park B, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 23 Francis Parker 4 Public PK, K-6 315 0.24
School 23 Francis Parker 4 Public PK, K-6 315 0.24
Genesee Community Charter School 6 Charter K-6 214 0.27
Cobblestone School NR Private K-7 60 0.53
School 35 Pinnacle 2 Public K-6 372 0.90

Nearest middle schools

Cobblestone School NR Private K-7 60 0.53
School Of The Arts 4 Public 7-12 1,066 0.67
MONROE LOWER SCHOOL 1 Public 7-8 272 0.83
School 58 World Of Inquiry School 2 Public PK, K-12 951 0.97
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 1.03

Nearest high schools

Talmudical Institute NR Private 9-12 30 0.47
School Of The Arts 4 Public 7-12 1,066 0.67
Vertus Charter School 2 Charter 9-12 315 0.78
James Monroe High School 1 Public 9-12 681 0.83
School Without Walls 3 Public 9-12 262 0.91