Monroe County  »  14607  »  Vick Park B  »  36 Vick Park B

36 Vick Park B, Rochester, NY 14607 Property Information

36 Vick Park B, Rochester, NY 14607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

36 Vick Park B, Rochester, NY 14607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 36 Vick Park B, Rochester
Zip code 14607
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood East Avenue
Parcel ID 121.440-1-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 36 Vick Park B, Rochester

Sale date 03/23/2015
Sale price $238,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,690

Lot & Building Information for 36 Vick Park B, Rochester

Building sqft 2,757
Building class Three Family Year-Round Residence (230)
Acreage 0.14
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 150
Year built 1890
Stories 2
Units 3
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 3
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 36 Vick Park B, Rochester

• • Improvements for 36 Vick Park B, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 36 Vick Park B, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 36 Vick Park B, Rochester, NY 14607?

36 Vick Park B, Rochester, NY 14607 was built in 1890 and has a total of 2,757 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 36 Vick Park B, Rochester, NY 14607 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $414,100, the tax amount paid for 36 Vick Park B, Rochester, NY 14607 is $6,689.

When was 36 Vick Park B, Rochester, NY 14607 last sold and what was the last sale price?

36 Vick Park B, Rochester, NY 14607 was last sold in 03/23/2015 for $238,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 36 Vick Park B, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 Vick Park B, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/23/2015 $238,000
01/18/2008 $141,000
07/18/2007 $500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 36 Vick Park B, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 36 Vick Park B, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/23/2015 - D
03/24/2015 - R
Deed
01/18/2008 - D
01/22/2008 - R
Deed
07/18/2007 - D
08/06/2007 - R
Deed
12/19/2003 - D
12/22/2003 - R
Deed
03/22/2002 - D
03/22/2002 - R
Deed
05/25/2001 - D
05/29/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 36 Vick Park B, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 36 Vick Park B, Rochester, NY 14607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,690
Market value $414,100
Assessed value $414,100

Assessment History for 36 Vick Park B, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 Vick Park B, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $414,100 $414,100 16.1547 $6,690 -7.51%
2024 $320,361 $265,900 27.2 $7,232 -10.85%
2023 $289,022 $265,900 30.51 $8,113 -9.33%
2022 $265,900 $265,900 33.65 $8,948 -0.21%
2021 $265,900 $265,900 33.72 $8,966 +7.82%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36 Vick Park B, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36 Vick Park B, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 23 Francis Parker 4 Public PK, K-6 315 0.23
School 23 Francis Parker 4 Public PK, K-6 315 0.23
Genesee Community Charter School 6 Charter K-6 214 0.24
Cobblestone School NR Private K-7 60 0.53
School 35 Pinnacle 2 Public K-6 372 0.83

Nearest middle schools

Cobblestone School NR Private K-7 60 0.53
School Of The Arts 4 Public 7-12 1,066 0.67
MONROE LOWER SCHOOL 1 Public 7-8 272 0.75
School 58 World Of Inquiry School 2 Public PK, K-12 951 0.95
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.99

Nearest high schools

Talmudical Institute NR Private 9-12 30 0.50
School Of The Arts 4 Public 7-12 1,066 0.67
James Monroe High School 1 Public 9-12 681 0.75
School Without Walls 3 Public 9-12 262 0.84
Vertus Charter School 2 Charter 9-12 315 0.85

Neighbors for 36 Vick Park B, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 36 Vick Park B, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Vick Park B, Rochester 2,966 12/23/2002 $75,000
27 Vick Park A, Rochester 3,501 11/12/2024 $405,000
47 Vick Park B, Rochester 2,040 09/07/2018 $240,000
468 Park Ave, Rochester 2,824 03/07/2002 $150,000
41 Vick Park A, Rochester 3,234 04/10/2023 $475,000
44 Vick Park B, Rochester 3,765 11/09/2007 $225,000
46 Vick Park B, Rochester 4,064 12/19/2014 $310,000
39 Vick Park A, Rochester 3,747 08/09/2022
41 Vick Park B, Rochester 2,789 09/03/1998 $152,000
33 Vick Park A, Rochester 2,732 03/26/2024 $100,000
49 Vick Park B, Rochester 1,487 03/29/2023
37 Vick Park A, Rochester 2,406 06/09/2016 $330,000
48 Vick Park B, Rochester 2,632 03/31/2025 $385,000
45 Vick Park B, Rochester 2,375 04/20/2023 $400,000
38 Vick Park B, Rochester 2,740 10/10/2002 $192,000
29 Vick Park A, Rochester 3,212 03/21/2003 $215,000
25 Vick Park A, Rochester 2,136
51 1/2 Vick Park B, Rochester 4,143 12/29/2000 $1
42 Vick Park B, Rochester 1,989 01/05/2015 $1
35 Vick Park A, Rochester 2,208 06/05/2024 $425,000