Monroe County  »  14614  »  East Ave  »  935 East Ave

935 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614 Property Information

935 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

935 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 935 East Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14614
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood East Avenue
Parcel ID 121.440-2-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 935 East Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 01/30/2017
Sale price $1,197,800
Arm's length
Property tax $21,285

Lot & Building Information for 935 East Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 11,006
Total sqft 11,978
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.41
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1917
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 20%

Other Property Data for 935 East Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 935 East Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 935 East Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 935 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 935 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614 has a total of 11,006 square feet and a current price per square foot of $108.

What is the year built & the current market value of 935 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614?

935 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614 was built in 1917 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,317,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 935 East Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 935 East Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2017 $1,197,800

Title Documents for 935 East Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/30/2017 - D
02/01/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 935 East Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 935 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,285
Market value $1,317,600
Assessed value $1,317,600

Assessment History for 935 East Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 935 East Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,317,600 $1,317,600 16.1547 $21,285 -18.31%
2024 $1,154,217 $958,000 27.2 $26,058 -10.85%
2023 $1,041,304 $958,000 30.51 $29,229 -9.33%
2022 $958,000 $958,000 33.65 $32,237 -0.21%
2021 $958,000 $958,000 33.72 $32,304 +71.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,158
Median age 38.2
Average household income $68,246
Family households 37.6%
Occupied housing units 186
Owner occupied units 8.6%
Average number of people per household 1.72
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 935 East Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 935 East Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 935 East Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 935 East Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Barrington Park, Rochester 1,789 12/17/1998 $164,500
606 Park Ave, Rochester 29,433 10/01/2021
901 East Ave, Rochester 04/28/2014 $385,000
14 Barrington Park, Rochester 1,207 04/30/2018 $220,000
12 Barrington Park, Rochester 1,844 08/25/2006 $299,000
15 Barrington Park, Rochester 1,752 07/20/2006 $280,000
23 Barrington Park, Rochester 2,070 09/18/2003 $230,000
64 Barrington St, Rochester 3,434 10/15/2021 $675,000
17 Barrington Park, Rochester 1,549 05/15/2000 $159,000
19 Barrington Park, Rochester 1,207 05/15/2013 $169,750