Monroe County  »  14608  »  Frederick Dougl St  »  374 Frederick Dougl St

374 Frederick Dougl Street, Rochester, NY 14608 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

374 Frederick Dougl Street, Rochester, NY 14608
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 374 Frederick Dougl Street, Rochester
Zip code 14608
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Corn Hill
Parcel ID 121.460-2-1.8

Sales & Tax Overview for 374 Frederick Dougl Street, Rochester

Sale date 02/28/2007
Sale price $123,400
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,147

Lot & Building Information for 374 Frederick Dougl Street, Rochester

Building sqft 1,250
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.02
Lot dimensions 25 ft X 42 ft
Frontage 25
Depth 42
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 374 Frederick Dougl Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 374 Frederick Dougl Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 374 Frederick Dougl Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 374 Frederick Dougl Street, Rochester, NY 14608?

374 Frederick Dougl Street, Rochester, NY 14608 was built in 1983 and has a total of 1,250 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 374 Frederick Dougl Street, Rochester, NY 14608 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $172,900, the tax amount paid for 374 Frederick Dougl Street, Rochester, NY 14608 is $2,793.

When was 374 Frederick Dougl Street, Rochester, NY 14608 last sold and what was the last sale price?

374 Frederick Dougl Street, Rochester, NY 14608 was last sold in 02/28/2007 for $123,400.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 374 Frederick Dougl Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 374 Frederick Dougl Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2007 $123,400
04/07/2006 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 374 Frederick Dougl Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 374 Frederick Dougl Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/28/2007 - D
03/01/2007 - R
Deed
04/07/2006 - D
04/11/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 374 Frederick Dougl Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 374 Frederick Dougl Street, Rochester, NY 14608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,793
Current property tax $2,147
Market value $172,900
Assessed value $172,900

Assessment History for 374 Frederick Dougl Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 374 Frederick Dougl Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $172,900 $172,900 16.1547 $2,793 -30.94%
2024 $179,157 $148,700 27.2 $4,045 -10.85%
2023 $161,630 $148,700 30.51 $4,537 -9.33%
2022 $148,700 $148,700 33.65 $5,004 -0.21%
2021 $148,700 $148,700 33.72 $5,014 +14.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 374 Frederick Dougl Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 374 Frederick Dougl Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 2 Clara Barton 1 Public PK, K-6 328 0.56
School 2 Clara Barton 1 Public PK, K-6 328 0.56
Nativity Preparatory Academy NR Private 5-8 60 0.65
School 4 George Mather Forbes 2 Public PK, K-6 276 0.80
School 4 George Mather Forbes 2 Public PK, K-6 276 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Dr. Alice Holloway Young School of Excellence 1 Public 7-8 350 0.11
Nativity Preparatory Academy NR Private 5-8 60 0.65
MONROE LOWER SCHOOL 1 Public 7-8 272 0.84
School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford 3 Public PK, K-8 322 0.86
Anna Murray-Douglass Academy 2 Public PK, K-8 757 0.86

Nearest high schools

School Without Walls 3 Public 9-12 262 0.73
James Monroe High School 1 Public 9-12 681 0.84
Rochester Early College International High School 5 Public 9-12 350 1.03
School 58 World Of Inquiry School 2 Public PK, K-12 951 1.23
Joseph C Wilson Magnet High School 1 Public 9-12 752 1.26

Neighbors for 374 Frederick Dougl Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 374 Frederick Dougl Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
223 S Fitzhugh St, Rochester 1,366
372 Frederick Dougl St, Rochester
18 Cornhill Pl, Rochester 1,313 11/20/2020 $185,000
14 Cornhill Pl, Rochester 1,144 06/22/2024
361 S Plymouth Ave, Rochester 1,381 09/27/2018 $129,000
351 S Plymouth Ave, Rochester 1,206 10/25/1999 $77,500
382 Frederick Dougl St, Rochester 682 07/21/2009 $69,000
357 S Plymouth Ave, Rochester 1,287 08/29/2012 $136,300
344 Frederick Dougl St, Rochester
80 Edinburgh St, Rochester
22 Cornhill Pl, Rochester 1,313 09/24/2015 $1
359 S Plymouth Ave, Rochester 1,287 12/11/2009 $141,500
219 S Fitzhugh St, Rochester 1,839 05/03/2012 $138,500
227 S Fitzhugh St, Rochester 2,023 07/28/2022 $320,000
26 Cornhill Pl, Rochester 1,295 07/26/2019 $192,000
355 S Plymouth Ave, Rochester 1,322 04/12/2002 $104,000
384 Frederick Dougl St, Rochester 1,206 01/31/2020 $180,000
215 S Fitzhugh St, Rochester 1,521 04/18/2025 $301,000
231 S Fitzhugh St, Rochester 1,630 10/23/1998 $107,000
376 Frederick Dougl St, Rochester 1,250 01/21/2025 $219,999