Monroe County  »  14608  »  Adams St  »  107 Adams St

107 Adams Street, Rochester, NY 14608 Property Information

107 Adams Street, Rochester, NY 14608 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

107 Adams Street, Rochester, NY 14608
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107 Adams Street, Rochester
Zip code 14608
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Corn Hill
Parcel ID 121.460-3-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 107 Adams Street, Rochester

Sale date 02/12/2020
Sale price $240,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,525

Lot & Building Information for 107 Adams Street, Rochester

Building sqft 2,546
Building class Three Family Year-Round Residence (230)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 134 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 134
Year built 1870
Stories 2
Units 3
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 3
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 107 Adams Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 107 Adams Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107 Adams Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 107 Adams Street, Rochester, NY 14608?

107 Adams Street, Rochester, NY 14608 was built in 1870 and has a total of 2,546 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 107 Adams Street, Rochester, NY 14608 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $342,000, the tax amount paid for 107 Adams Street, Rochester, NY 14608 is $5,524.

When was 107 Adams Street, Rochester, NY 14608 last sold and what was the last sale price?

107 Adams Street, Rochester, NY 14608 was last sold in 02/12/2020 for $240,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107 Adams Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 Adams Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/12/2020 $240,000
02/15/2005 $155,830
04/04/2003 $148,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 107 Adams Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 107 Adams Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/12/2020 - D
02/14/2020 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
02/15/2005 - D
02/15/2005 - R
Deed
04/04/2003 - D
04/08/2003 - R
Deed
08/11/2000 - D
08/14/2000 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 107 Adams Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 107 Adams Street, Rochester, NY 14608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,525
Market value $342,000
Assessed value $342,000

Assessment History for 107 Adams Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 Adams Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $342,000 $342,000 16.1547 $5,525 -3.64%
2024 $253,976 $210,800 27.2 $5,734 -10.85%
2023 $229,130 $210,800 30.51 $6,432 -9.33%
2022 $210,800 $210,800 33.65 $7,093 -0.21%
2021 $210,800 $210,800 33.72 $7,108 +31.25%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 Adams Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 Adams Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 2 Clara Barton 1 Public PK, K-6 328 0.44
School 2 Clara Barton 1 Public PK, K-6 328 0.44
School 4 George Mather Forbes 2 Public PK, K-6 276 0.64
School 4 George Mather Forbes 2 Public PK, K-6 276 0.64
School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford 3 Public PK, K-8 322 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Dr. Alice Holloway Young School of Excellence 1 Public 7-8 350 0.07
School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford 3 Public PK, K-8 322 0.81
Nativity Preparatory Academy NR Private 5-8 60 0.83
Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy 2 Public K-8 404 0.88
Anna Murray-Douglass Academy 2 Public PK, K-8 757 0.99

Nearest high schools

Rochester Early College International High School 5 Public 9-12 350 0.88
School Without Walls 3 Public 9-12 262 0.90
James Monroe High School 1 Public 9-12 681 1.01