Monroe County  »  14620  »  S Clinton Ave  »  526-546 S Clinton Ave

526-546 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

526-546 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 526-546 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14620
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood South Wedge
Parcel ID 121.480-1-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 526-546 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 01/23/2008
Sale price $476,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 526-546 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 9,936
Total sqft 25,316
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.93
Lot dimensions 198 ft X 206 ft
Buildings on lot 4
Frontage 198
Depth 206
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 526-546 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 526-546 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 526-546 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 526-546 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 526-546 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 has a total of 9,936 square feet and a current price per square foot of $47.

What is the year built & the current market value of 526-546 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620?

526-546 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,265,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 526-546 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 526-546 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2008 $476,500
08/28/2002 $500,000
01/14/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 526-546 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 526-546 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/23/2008 - D
01/31/2008 - R
Deed
08/28/2002 - D
08/28/2002 - R
Deed
01/14/1998 - D
01/15/1998 - R
Deed
03/25/1993 - D
03/26/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 526-546 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 526-546 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $20,449
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,265,800
Assessed value $1,265,800

Assessment History for 526-546 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 526-546 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,265,800 $1,265,800 16.1547 $20,449 -26.65%
2024 $1,234,940 $1,025,000 27.2 $27,880 +6.26%
2023 $934,783 $860,000 30.51 $26,239 -9.33%
2022 $860,000 $860,000 33.65 $28,939 -0.21%
2021 $860,000 $860,000 33.72 $28,999 +14.56%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,769
Median age 34
Average household income $79,588
Family households 29.2%
Occupied housing units 12,359
Owner occupied units 29.2%
Average number of people per household 1.76
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $199,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $208,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 526-546 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 526-546 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 526-546 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 526-546 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
112 Comfort St, Rochester 3,063
550 S Clinton Ave, Rochester 7,000 11/04/2010 $199,000
426-430 South Ave, Rochester 3,864 04/22/2025 $1
436 South Ave, Rochester 3,186 03/19/2021 $359,999
520 S Clinton Ave, Rochester 02/03/2004 $50,000
100-102 Comfort St, Rochester 2,026 02/24/2025
71 MT Hope Ave, Rochester 39,900 09/28/2012 $1
504 S Clinton Ave, Rochester
98 Comfort St, Rochester 1,474 12/26/2017 $85,000
507 S Clinton Ave, Rochester 5,537 12/10/1993