Monroe County  »  14607  »  Harvard St  »  110-112 Harvard St

110-112 Harvard Street, Rochester, NY 14607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110-112 Harvard Street, Rochester, NY 14607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110-112 Harvard Street, Rochester
Zip code 14607
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Park Avenue
Parcel ID 121.500-2-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 110-112 Harvard Street, Rochester

Property tax $5,864

Lot & Building Information for 110-112 Harvard Street, Rochester

Building sqft 3,032
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.13
Lot dimensions 55 ft X 110 ft
Frontage 55
Depth 110
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 110-112 Harvard Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 110-112 Harvard Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110-112 Harvard Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 110-112 Harvard Street, Rochester, NY 14607?

110-112 Harvard Street, Rochester, NY 14607 was built in 1910 and has a total of 3,032 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 110-112 Harvard Street, Rochester, NY 14607 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $363,000, the tax amount paid for 110-112 Harvard Street, Rochester, NY 14607 is $5,864.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110-112 Harvard Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110-112 Harvard Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 110-112 Harvard Street, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 110-112 Harvard Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 110-112 Harvard Street, Rochester, NY 14607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,864
Market value $363,000
Assessed value $363,000

Assessment History for 110-112 Harvard Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110-112 Harvard Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $363,000 $363,000 16.1547 $5,864 -17.37%
2024 $314,337 $260,900 27.2 $7,096 -10.85%
2023 $283,587 $260,900 30.51 $7,960 -9.33%
2022 $260,900 $260,900 33.65 $8,779 -0.21%
2021 $260,900 $260,900 33.72 $8,798 +32.52%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110-112 Harvard Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110-112 Harvard Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Genesee Community Charter School 6 Charter K-6 214 0.36
School 23 Francis Parker 4 Public PK, K-6 315 0.48
School 23 Francis Parker 4 Public PK, K-6 315 0.48
Cobblestone School NR Private K-7 60 0.59
School 35 Pinnacle 2 Public K-6 372 0.66

Nearest middle schools

MONROE LOWER SCHOOL 1 Public 7-8 272 0.38
Cobblestone School NR Private K-7 60 0.59
Nativity Preparatory Academy NR Private 5-8 60 0.71
School Of The Arts 4 Public 7-12 1,066 0.74
School 58 World Of Inquiry School 2 Public PK, K-12 951 0.90

Nearest high schools

James Monroe High School 1 Public 9-12 681 0.38
School Without Walls 3 Public 9-12 262 0.48
School Of The Arts 4 Public 7-12 1,066 0.74
Talmudical Institute NR Private 9-12 30 0.80