Monroe County  »  14607  »  Oxford St  »  410 Oxford St

410 Oxford Street, Rochester, NY 14607 Property Information

410 Oxford Street, Rochester, NY 14607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

410 Oxford Street, Rochester, NY 14607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 410 Oxford Street, Rochester
Zip code 14607
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Park Avenue
Parcel ID 121.510-2-66

Sales & Tax Overview for 410 Oxford Street, Rochester

Sale date 02/04/2015
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,350

Lot & Building Information for 410 Oxford Street, Rochester

Building sqft 5,673
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.21
Lot dimensions 63 ft X 145 ft
Frontage 63
Depth 145
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 410 Oxford Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 410 Oxford Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 410 Oxford Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 410 Oxford Street, Rochester, NY 14607?

410 Oxford Street, Rochester, NY 14607 was built in 1900 and has a total of 5,673 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 410 Oxford Street, Rochester, NY 14607 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $455,000, the tax amount paid for 410 Oxford Street, Rochester, NY 14607 is $7,350.

When was 410 Oxford Street, Rochester, NY 14607 last sold and what was the last sale price?

410 Oxford Street, Rochester, NY 14607 was last sold in 02/04/2015 for $325,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 7 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 410 Oxford Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 410 Oxford Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/2015 $325,000
07/01/2010 $270,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 410 Oxford Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 410 Oxford Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/04/2015 - D
03/10/2015 - R
Deed
07/01/2010 - D
07/01/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 410 Oxford Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 410 Oxford Street, Rochester, NY 14607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,350
Market value $455,000
Assessed value $455,000

Assessment History for 410 Oxford Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 410 Oxford Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $455,000 $455,000 16.1547 $7,350 -22.79%
2024 $421,687 $350,000 27.2 $9,520 -10.85%
2023 $380,435 $350,000 30.51 $10,679 -9.33%
2022 $350,000 $350,000 33.65 $11,778 -0.21%
2021 $350,000 $350,000 33.72 $11,802 +12.59%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,891
Median age 32.6
Average household income $84,215
Family households 23.1%
Occupied housing units 11,167
Owner occupied units 18.3%
Average number of people per household 1.54
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $336,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $375,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 410 Oxford Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 410 Oxford Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 410 Oxford Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 410 Oxford Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
356 Oxford St, Rochester 4,018
334 Oxford St, Rochester 3,209 02/28/2025 $550,000
420 Oxford St, Rochester 4,164 01/31/2020 $374,999
76 Rutgers St, Rochester 4,111 06/11/2024 $1
400 Oxford St, Rochester 7,253 12/14/2017 $558,000
65 Rutgers St, Rochester 3,781
340 Oxford St, Rochester 3,588 12/27/2024 $1
70 Rutgers St, Rochester 3,690 06/27/2002 $1
88 Rutgers St, Rochester 3,138 04/04/2014 $1
64 Rutgers St, Rochester 3,384 02/03/2025 $1