Monroe County  »  14608  »  Clarissa St  »  668-670 Clarissa St

668-670 Clarissa Street, Rochester, NY 14608 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

668-670 Clarissa Street, Rochester, NY 14608
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 668-670 Clarissa Street, Rochester
Zip code 14608
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Corn Hill
Parcel ID 121.540-2-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 668-670 Clarissa Street, Rochester

Sale date 12/16/2015
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $2,829

Lot & Building Information for 668-670 Clarissa Street, Rochester

Building sqft 1,920
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.05
Lot dimensions 33 ft X 62 ft
Frontage 33
Depth 62
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 668-670 Clarissa Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 668-670 Clarissa Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 668-670 Clarissa Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 668-670 Clarissa Street, Rochester, NY 14608?

668-670 Clarissa Street, Rochester, NY 14608 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,920 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 668-670 Clarissa Street, Rochester, NY 14608 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $175,100, the tax amount paid for 668-670 Clarissa Street, Rochester, NY 14608 is $2,828.

When was 668-670 Clarissa Street, Rochester, NY 14608 last sold and what was the last sale price?

668-670 Clarissa Street, Rochester, NY 14608 was last sold in 12/16/2015 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 668-670 Clarissa Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 668-670 Clarissa Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2015 $1
08/05/2015 $1
06/05/2007 $117,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 668-670 Clarissa Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 668-670 Clarissa Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/16/2015 - D
02/19/2016 - R
Deed
08/05/2015 - D
08/10/2015 - R
Deed
06/05/2007 - D
06/06/2007 - R
Deed
04/25/2000 - D
04/26/2000 - R
Deed
12/16/1999 - D
02/03/2000 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
08/08/1995 - D
08/09/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 668-670 Clarissa Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 668-670 Clarissa Street, Rochester, NY 14608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,829
Market value $175,100
Assessed value $175,100

Assessment History for 668-670 Clarissa Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 668-670 Clarissa Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $175,100 $175,100 16.1547 $2,829 -39.33%
2024 $206,506 $171,400 27.2 $4,662 -10.85%
2023 $186,304 $171,400 30.51 $5,229 -9.33%
2022 $171,400 $171,400 33.65 $5,768 -0.21%
2021 $171,400 $171,400 33.72 $5,780 +37.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 668-670 Clarissa Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 668-670 Clarissa Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 2 Clara Barton 1 Public PK, K-6 328 0.52
School 2 Clara Barton 1 Public PK, K-6 328 0.52
Nativity Preparatory Academy NR Private 5-8 60 0.61
Anna Murray-Douglass Academy 2 Public PK, K-8 757 0.70
Anna Murray-Douglass Academy 2 Public PK, K-8 757 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Dr. Alice Holloway Young School of Excellence 1 Public 7-8 350 0.24
Nativity Preparatory Academy NR Private 5-8 60 0.61
Anna Murray-Douglass Academy 2 Public PK, K-8 757 0.70
School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford 3 Public PK, K-8 322 0.73
MONROE LOWER SCHOOL 1 Public 7-8 272 0.87

Nearest high schools

School Without Walls 3 Public 9-12 262 0.77
James Monroe High School 1 Public 9-12 681 0.87
Rochester Early College International High School 5 Public 9-12 350 1.00