Monroe County  »  14620  »  Alexander St  »  52 Alexander St

52 Alexander Street, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

52 Alexander Street, Rochester, NY 14620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 52 Alexander Street, Rochester
Zip code 14620
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood South Wedge
Parcel ID 121.560-1-52

Sales & Tax Overview for 52 Alexander Street, Rochester

Sale date 08/23/2011
Sale price $109,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,902

Lot & Building Information for 52 Alexander Street, Rochester

Building sqft 2,114
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 38 ft X 165 ft
Frontage 38
Depth 165
Year built 1890
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 52 Alexander Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 52 Alexander Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 52 Alexander Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 52 Alexander Street, Rochester, NY 14620?

52 Alexander Street, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1890 and has a total of 2,114 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 52 Alexander Street, Rochester, NY 14620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $193,900, the tax amount paid for 52 Alexander Street, Rochester, NY 14620 is $3,132.

When was 52 Alexander Street, Rochester, NY 14620 last sold and what was the last sale price?

52 Alexander Street, Rochester, NY 14620 was last sold in 08/23/2011 for $109,900.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources