Monroe County  »  14620  »  S Clinton Ave  »  663-665 S Clinton Ave

663-665 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

663-665 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 663-665 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14620
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood South Wedge
Parcel ID 121.570-1-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 663-665 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Property tax $234

Lot & Building Information for 663-665 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Building class Parking Lot (438)
Acreage 0.14
Lot dimensions 45 ft X 135 ft
Frontage 45
Depth 135
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 663-665 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 663-665 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 663-665 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

What is the market value of 663-665 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620?

The current market value is $14,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 663-665 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 663-665 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 663-665 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 663-665 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 663-665 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $234
Market value $14,500
Assessed value $14,500

Assessment History for 663-665 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 663-665 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $14,500 $14,500 16.1547 $234 -40.61%
2024 $17,470 $14,500 27.2 $394 -10.85%
2023 $15,761 $14,500 30.51 $442 -9.33%
2022 $14,500 $14,500 33.65 $488 -0.21%
2021 $14,500 $14,500 33.72 $489 -3.49%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 663-665 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 663-665 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nativity Preparatory Academy NR Private 5-8 60 0.12
Anna Murray-Douglass Academy 2 Public PK, K-8 757 0.69
Anna Murray-Douglass Academy 2 Public PK, K-8 757 0.69
School 35 Pinnacle 2 Public K-6 372 0.76
Genesee Community Charter School - Flour City NR Charter K-2 80 0.85

Nearest middle schools

Nativity Preparatory Academy NR Private 5-8 60 0.12
MONROE LOWER SCHOOL 1 Public 7-8 272 0.24
Anna Murray-Douglass Academy 2 Public PK, K-8 757 0.69
Dr. Alice Holloway Young School of Excellence 1 Public 7-8 350 0.84
Cobblestone School NR Private K-7 60 1.01

Nearest high schools

James Monroe High School 1 Public 9-12 681 0.24