Monroe County  »  14607  »  Dartmouth St  »  155 Dartmouth St

155 Dartmouth Street, Rochester, NY 14607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

155 Dartmouth Street, Rochester, NY 14607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 155 Dartmouth Street, Rochester
Zip code 14607
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Park Avenue
Parcel ID 121.590-2-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 155 Dartmouth Street, Rochester

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 155 Dartmouth Street, Rochester

Building sqft 5,273
Total sqft 6,425
Building class Benevolent and Moral Associations (632)
Acreage 0.16
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 140 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 50
Depth 140
Year built 1920
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 155 Dartmouth Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 155 Dartmouth Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 155 Dartmouth Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 155 Dartmouth Street, Rochester, NY 14607?

155 Dartmouth Street, Rochester, NY 14607 was built in 1920 and has a total of 5,273 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 155 Dartmouth Street, Rochester, NY 14607 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $303,100, the tax amount paid for 155 Dartmouth Street, Rochester, NY 14607 is $4,896.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 155 Dartmouth Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 Dartmouth Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 155 Dartmouth Street, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 155 Dartmouth Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 155 Dartmouth Street, Rochester, NY 14607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,896
Current property tax $0
Market value $303,100
Assessed value $303,100

Assessment History for 155 Dartmouth Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 Dartmouth Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $303,100 $303,100 16.1547 $4,896 -40.61%
2024 $365,181 $303,100 27.2 $8,244 -10.85%
2023 $329,457 $303,100 30.51 $9,248 -9.33%
2022 $303,100 $303,100 33.65 $10,199 -0.21%
2021 $303,100 $303,100 33.72 $10,221 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,891
Median age 32.6
Average household income $84,215
Family households 23.1%
Occupied housing units 11,167
Owner occupied units 18.3%
Average number of people per household 1.54
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $336,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $375,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 Dartmouth Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 Dartmouth Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 155 Dartmouth Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 155 Dartmouth Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
161 Dartmouth St, Rochester 3,955 11/01/2023 $399,900
45 Edmonds St, Rochester 1,813 02/26/2015 $92,000
171 Rutgers St, Rochester 3,543 03/21/2022 $475,000
51 Edmonds St, Rochester 1,798 10/02/2015 $155,000
149 Dartmouth St, Rochester 4,152 06/23/1998 $1
185 Rutgers St, Rochester 3,997 09/05/1997 $170,000
444 Oxford St, Rochester 3,964