Monroe County  »  14620  »  Gregory St  »  375-381 Gregory St

375-381 Gregory Street, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

375-381 Gregory Street, Rochester, NY 14620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 375-381 Gregory Street, Rochester
Zip code 14620
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood South Wedge
Parcel ID 121.640-3-16.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 375-381 Gregory Street, Rochester

Sale date 10/12/2023
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,598

Lot & Building Information for 375-381 Gregory Street, Rochester

Building sqft 3,790
Total sqft 4,838
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 0.24
Lot dimensions 67 ft X 122 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 67
Depth 122
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 50%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 375-381 Gregory Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 375-381 Gregory Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 375-381 Gregory Street, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 375-381 Gregory Street, Rochester, NY 14620 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurants (421) located at 375-381 Gregory Street, Rochester, NY 14620 has a total of 3,790 square feet and a current price per square foot of $151.

What is the year built & the current market value of 375-381 Gregory Street, Rochester, NY 14620?

375-381 Gregory Street, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $532,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 375-381 Gregory Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 375-381 Gregory Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2023 $575,000
11/30/2015 $525,000
11/05/2015 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 375-381 Gregory Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 375-381 Gregory Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/12/2023 - D
10/13/2023 - R
Deed
11/30/2015 - D
11/30/2015 - R
Deed
11/05/2015 - D
11/30/2015 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
05/09/2007 - D
05/10/2007 - R
Deed
11/01/2006 - D
11/01/2006 - R
Deed
01/22/2001 - D
08/03/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 375-381 Gregory Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 375-381 Gregory Street, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,598
Market value $532,200
Assessed value $532,200

Assessment History for 375-381 Gregory Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 375-381 Gregory Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $532,200 $532,200 16.1547 $8,598 -24.74%
2024 $506,024 $420,000 27.2 $11,424 -10.85%
2023 $456,522 $420,000 30.51 $12,814 -9.33%
2022 $420,000 $420,000 33.65 $14,133 -0.21%
2021 $420,000 $420,000 33.72 $14,162 +161.51%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,769
Median age 34
Average household income $79,588
Family households 29.2%
Occupied housing units 12,359
Owner occupied units 29.2%
Average number of people per household 1.76
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $199,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $208,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 375-381 Gregory Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 375-381 Gregory Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 375-381 Gregory Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 375-381 Gregory Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
209 Gregory St, Rochester 2,022 08/12/2016 $40,100
67 MT Vernon Ave, Rochester 1,323 12/21/2023 $213,500
647-651 South Ave, Rochester 4,452 03/27/2025 $350,000
20 Poplar St, Rochester 936 08/04/2009 $42,000
213 Gregory St, Rochester 1,062 08/06/2015 $95,000
365 Gregory St, Rochester 1,050 11/27/2012 $1
59 MT Vernon Ave, Rochester 1,104
164 Ashland St, Rochester 726 03/13/2013 $50,000
82 Nicholson St, Rochester 1,269 12/14/1994 $44,000