Monroe County  »  14620  »  South Ave  »  650-658 South Ave

650-658 South Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

650-658 South Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 650-658 South Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14620
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood South Wedge
Parcel ID 121.640-2-50

Sales & Tax Overview for 650-658 South Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 08/08/2013
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,239

Lot & Building Information for 650-658 South Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 8,961
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.31
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 198 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 198
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 650-658 South Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 650-658 South Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 650-658 South Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 650-658 South Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 650-658 South Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 has a total of 8,961 square feet and a current price per square foot of $27.

What is the year built & the current market value of 650-658 South Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620?

650-658 South Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $448,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 650-658 South Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 650-658 South Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2013 $250,000
05/25/2005 $182,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 650-658 South Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 650-658 South Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/08/2013 - D
08/12/2013 - R
Deed
05/25/2005 - D
06/01/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 650-658 South Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 650-658 South Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,239
Market value $448,100
Assessed value $448,100

Assessment History for 650-658 South Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 650-658 South Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $448,100 $448,100 16.1547 $7,239 -33.47%
2024 $481,928 $400,000 27.2 $10,880 -10.85%
2023 $434,783 $400,000 30.51 $12,204 -9.33%
2022 $400,000 $400,000 33.65 $13,460 -0.21%
2021 $400,000 $400,000 33.72 $13,488 +60.85%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,769
Median age 34
Average household income $79,588
Family households 29.2%
Occupied housing units 12,359
Owner occupied units 29.2%
Average number of people per household 1.76
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $199,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $208,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 650-658 South Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 650-658 South Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 650-658 South Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 650-658 South Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
676-680 South Ave, Rochester 7,076 12/12/2017
638-642 South Ave, Rochester 7,574 03/10/2016 $1
662-664 South Ave, Rochester 09/10/1996 $80,000
666-670 South Ave, Rochester 4,488 08/30/2012 $1
260 Gregory St, Rochester 1,436 10/24/2019 $135,000
84 1/2 Hickory St, Rochester 3,204 12/23/2011 $1
80 Hickory St, Rochester 1,464 08/02/2004 $74,900
684-686 South Ave, Rochester 6,565 06/10/2009 $175,000
672-674 South Ave, Rochester 4,686 07/28/2011 $175,000