5 Cayuga Street, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information
5 Cayuga Street, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Cayuga Street, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14620 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | South Wedge |
| Parcel ID | 121.640-3-17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Cayuga Street, Rochester
| Sale date | 09/28/1999 |
| Sale price | $56,590 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,877 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Cayuga Street, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,407 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.09 |
| Lot dimensions | 40 ft X 106 ft |
| Frontage | 40 |
| Depth | 106 |
| Year built | 1890 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 5 Cayuga Street, Rochester
- • Improvements for 5 Cayuga Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Cayuga Street, Rochester
5 Cayuga Street, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1890 and has a total of 1,407 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Cayuga Street, Rochester, NY 14620 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $178,100, the tax amount paid for 5 Cayuga Street, Rochester, NY 14620 is $2,877.
When was 5 Cayuga Street, Rochester, NY 14620 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Cayuga Street, Rochester, NY 14620 was last sold in 09/28/1999 for $56,590.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Cayuga Street, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Cayuga Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/1999 | $56,590 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 5 Cayuga Street, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Cayuga Street, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Cayuga Street, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,877 |
| Market value | $178,100 |
| Assessed value | $178,100 |
Assessment History for 5 Cayuga Street, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Cayuga Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $178,100 | $178,100 | 16.1547 | $2,877 | -5.39% |
| 2024 | $134,699 | $111,800 | 27.2 | $3,041 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $121,522 | $111,800 | 30.51 | $3,411 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $111,800 | $111,800 | 33.65 | $3,762 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $111,800 | $111,800 | 33.72 | $3,770 | +21.50% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Cayuga Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Cayuga Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nativity Preparatory Academy | NR | Private | 5-8 | 60 | 0.10 |
| Anna Murray-Douglass Academy | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 757 | 0.58 |
| School 35 Pinnacle | 2 | Public | K-6 | 372 | 0.73 |
| Genesee Community Charter School - Flour City | NR | Charter | K-2 | 80 | 0.74 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MONROE LOWER SCHOOL | 1 | Public | 7-8 | 272 | 0.35 |
| Dr. Alice Holloway Young School of Excellence | 1 | Public | 7-8 | 350 | 0.87 |
| Cobblestone School | NR | Private | K-7 | 60 | 1.12 |
Nearest high schools