Monroe County  »  14620  »  S Clinton Ave  »  771-791 S Clinton Ave

771-791 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

771-791 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 771-791 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14620
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Highland Park
Parcel ID 121.650-1-11.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 771-791 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 05/13/2004
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $42,002

Lot & Building Information for 771-791 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 25,884
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 2.05
Lot dimensions 199 ft X 382 ft
Frontage 199
Depth 382
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 771-791 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 771-791 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 771-791 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 771-791 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 771-791 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 has a total of 25,884 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.

What is the year built & the current market value of 771-791 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620?

771-791 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,600,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 771-791 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 771-791 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/13/2004 $1,400,000
05/12/2004 $1,400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 771-791 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 771-791 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/13/2004 - D
05/14/2004 - R
Deed
05/12/2004 - D
05/12/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 771-791 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 771-791 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $42,002
Market value $2,600,000
Assessed value $2,600,000

Assessment History for 771-791 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 771-791 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,600,000 $2,600,000 16.1547 $42,002 -40.61%
2024 $3,132,530 $2,600,000 27.2 $70,720 -10.85%
2023 $2,826,087 $2,600,000 30.51 $79,326 -9.33%
2022 $2,600,000 $2,600,000 33.65 $87,490 -0.21%
2021 $2,600,000 $2,600,000 33.72 $87,672 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,769
Median age 34
Average household income $79,588
Family households 29.2%
Occupied housing units 12,359
Owner occupied units 29.2%
Average number of people per household 1.76
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $199,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $208,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 771-791 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 771-791 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 771-791 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 771-791 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Rising Pl, Rochester 1,032 01/13/2016 $1
31 Nicholson St, Rochester 1,976
29 Rising Pl, Rochester 1,616 03/05/2013 $50,000
455 Pearl St, Rochester 05/09/1996 $104,000
30 Rising Pl, Rochester 1,199 12/31/2020 $56,000
839 S Clinton Ave, Rochester 5,716 07/01/1998 $80,000
669-671 Meigs St, Rochester 2,300 03/27/2015 $130,000
747-757 S Clinton Ave, Rochester 13,072 09/11/2008 $355,000
815-819 S Clinton Ave, Rochester 2,282 03/27/2015 $100,000