389 Gregory Street, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 389 Gregory Street, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14620 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Highland Park |
| Parcel ID | 121.650-1-52 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 389 Gregory Street, Rochester
| Sale date | 03/24/2022 |
| Sale price | $1,470,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,539 |
Lot & Building Information for 389 Gregory Street, Rochester
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 389 Gregory Street, Rochester
- • Improvements for 389 Gregory Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 389 Gregory Street, Rochester
This Store (SCILSR) located at 389 Gregory Street, Rochester, NY 14620 has a total of 14,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $105.
What is the year built & the current market value of 389 Gregory Street, Rochester, NY 14620?389 Gregory Street, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1857 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $900,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 389 Gregory Street, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 389 Gregory Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 389 Gregory Street, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 389 Gregory Street, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 389 Gregory Street, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,539 |
| Market value | $900,000 |
| Assessed value | $900,000 |
Assessment History for 389 Gregory Street, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 389 Gregory Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $900,000 | $900,000 | 16.1547 | $14,539 | +25.77% |
| 2024 | $512,048 | $425,000 | 27.2 | $11,560 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $461,957 | $425,000 | 30.51 | $12,967 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $425,000 | $425,000 | 33.65 | $14,301 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $425,000 | $425,000 | 33.72 | $14,331 | +72.34% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 23,769 |
| Median age | 34 |
| Average household income | $79,588 |
| Family households | 29.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,359 |
| Owner occupied units | 29.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.76 |
| Median year structure built | 1945 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $199,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $208,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 389 Gregory Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 389 Gregory Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 389 Gregory Street, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 389 Gregory Street, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 399 Gregory St, Rochester | 09/14/2017 | $37,500 | |
| 416 Gregory St, Rochester | 2,748 | 11/30/2012 | $144,000 |
| 415 Gregory St, Rochester | 2,505 | 05/27/2011 | $106,000 |
| 425 Gregory St, Rochester | 4,282 | 12/17/2024 | $720,000 |
| 830 S Clinton Ave, Rochester | 5,012 | 04/24/2023 | $425,000 |
| 73 Nelson St, Rochester | 1,242 | 10/11/2022 | |
| 421 Gregory St, Rochester | 1,173 | 05/17/2024 | $176,000 |