26 Sumner Park, Rochester, NY 14607 Property Information
26 Sumner Park, Rochester, NY 14607 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 26 Sumner Park, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14607 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Pearl Meigs Monroe |
| Parcel ID | 121.660-2-37 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Sumner Park, Rochester
| Property tax | $3,604 |
Lot & Building Information for 26 Sumner Park, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,974 |
| Building class | Inns, Lodges, Boarding Houses, Tourist Homes, Fraternity and Sorority Homes (418) |
| Acreage | 0.11 |
| Lot dimensions | 44 ft X 110 ft |
| Frontage | 44 |
| Depth | 110 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 26 Sumner Park, Rochester
- • Improvements for 26 Sumner Park, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 26 Sumner Park, Rochester
This Inns, Lodges, Boarding Houses, Tourist Homes, Fraternity and Sorority Homes (418) located at 26 Sumner Park, Rochester, NY 14607 has a total of 2,974 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 26 Sumner Park, Rochester, NY 14607?26 Sumner Park, Rochester, NY 14607 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $223,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 26 Sumner Park, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Sumner Park, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 26 Sumner Park, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 26 Sumner Park, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 26 Sumner Park, Rochester, NY 14607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,604 |
| Market value | $223,100 |
| Assessed value | $223,100 |
Assessment History for 26 Sumner Park, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Sumner Park, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $223,100 | $223,100 | 16.1547 | $3,604 | -33.75% |
| 2024 | $240,964 | $200,000 | 27.2 | $5,440 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $217,391 | $200,000 | 30.51 | $6,102 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $200,000 | $200,000 | 33.65 | $6,730 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $200,000 | $200,000 | 33.72 | $6,744 | +15.93% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 17,891 |
| Median age | 32.6 |
| Average household income | $84,215 |
| Family households | 23.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,167 |
| Owner occupied units | 18.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.54 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $336,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $375,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Sumner Park, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Sumner Park, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 26 Sumner Park, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 26 Sumner Park, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28-30 Sumner Park, Rochester | 2,458 | 09/15/1993 | $90,700 |
| 20 Sumner Park, Rochester | 1,902 | 12/30/2024 | $243,000 |
| 71 Pembroke St, Rochester | 1,188 | 01/19/2016 | $81,500 |
| 190 Richard St, Rochester | 3,554 | 09/01/1994 | $40,000 |
| 18 Sumner Park, Rochester | 2,960 | 01/22/2020 | |
| 63 Canterbury Rd, Rochester | 07/01/1993 | $1,200 | |
| 67 Pembroke St, Rochester | 2,122 | 05/22/1998 | $64,900 |