Monroe County  »  14607  »  Monroe Ave  »  810-812 Monroe Ave

810-812 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

810-812 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 810-812 Monroe Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14607
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Park Avenue
Parcel ID 121.670-1-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 810-812 Monroe Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 12/17/2018
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $2,531

Lot & Building Information for 810-812 Monroe Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 4,477
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.04
Lot dimensions 34 ft X 83 ft
Frontage 34
Depth 83
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 810-812 Monroe Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 810-812 Monroe Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 810-812 Monroe Avenue, Rochester

How many square feet does 810-812 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 have?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 810-812 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 has a total of 4,477 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 810-812 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607?

810-812 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $156,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 810-812 Monroe Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 810-812 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2018 $1
12/01/1996 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 810-812 Monroe Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 810-812 Monroe Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/17/2018 - D
12/26/2018 - R
Deed
12/01/1996 - D
06/20/1997 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 810-812 Monroe Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 810-812 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,531
Market value $156,700
Assessed value $156,700

Assessment History for 810-812 Monroe Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 810-812 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $156,700 $156,700 16.1547 $2,531 -24.40%
2024 $148,313 $123,100 27.2 $3,348 -10.85%
2023 $133,804 $123,100 30.51 $3,756 -9.33%
2022 $123,100 $123,100 33.65 $4,142 -0.21%
2021 $123,100 $123,100 33.72 $4,151 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,891
Median age 32.6
Average household income $84,215
Family households 23.1%
Occupied housing units 11,167
Owner occupied units 18.3%
Average number of people per household 1.54
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $336,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $375,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 810-812 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 810-812 Monroe Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 810-812 Monroe Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 810-812 Monroe Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
78 Bloomfield Pl, Rochester 1,485 10/01/2015 $99,900
75 Bloomfield Pl, Rochester 1,367 12/07/2006 $70,900
72 Allmeroth St, Rochester 1,063 06/01/2020
3 Pembroke St, Rochester 2,340 04/04/2024 $225,000
67 Allmeroth St, Rochester 857 06/10/2005 $33,000
24 Luzerne St, Rochester 1,410 04/20/1993
295 Canterbury Rd, Rochester 3,561 03/28/2016 $145,000