Monroe County  »  14607  »  Westminster Rd  »  405 Westminster Rd

405 Westminster Road, Rochester, NY 14607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

405 Westminster Road, Rochester, NY 14607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 405 Westminster Road, Rochester
Zip code 14607
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Park Avenue
Parcel ID 121.670-1-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 405 Westminster Road, Rochester

Sale date 06/30/2023
Sale price $663,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,711

Lot & Building Information for 405 Westminster Road, Rochester

Building sqft 3,842
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.19
Lot dimensions 65 ft X 137 ft
Frontage 65
Depth 137
Year built 1915
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 3
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 405 Westminster Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 405 Westminster Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 405 Westminster Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 405 Westminster Road, Rochester, NY 14607?

405 Westminster Road, Rochester, NY 14607 was built in 1915 and has a total of 3,842 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 405 Westminster Road, Rochester, NY 14607 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $663,000, the tax amount paid for 405 Westminster Road, Rochester, NY 14607 is $10,710.

When was 405 Westminster Road, Rochester, NY 14607 last sold and what was the last sale price?

405 Westminster Road, Rochester, NY 14607 was last sold in 06/30/2023 for $663,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 405 Westminster Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 405 Westminster Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2023 $663,000

Title Documents for 405 Westminster Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/2023 - D
07/05/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 405 Westminster Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 405 Westminster Road, Rochester, NY 14607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,711
Market value $663,000
Assessed value $663,000

Assessment History for 405 Westminster Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 405 Westminster Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $663,000 $663,000 16.1547 $10,711 -1.21%
2024 $480,241 $398,600 27.2 $10,842 -10.85%
2023 $433,261 $398,600 30.51 $12,161 -9.33%
2022 $398,600 $398,600 33.65 $13,413 -0.21%
2021 $398,600 $398,600 33.72 $13,441 -2.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 405 Westminster Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 405 Westminster Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 23 Francis Parker 4 Public PK, K-6 315 0.35
School 23 Francis Parker 4 Public PK, K-6 315 0.35
School 35 Pinnacle 2 Public K-6 372 0.37
Our School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.52
Our School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.52

Nearest middle schools

Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 0.59
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.59
MONROE LOWER SCHOOL 1 Public 7-8 272 0.65
Nativity Preparatory Academy NR Private 5-8 60 0.87
Cobblestone School NR Private K-7 60 0.90

Nearest high schools

Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.59
Talmudical Institute NR Private 9-12 30 0.60
James Monroe High School 1 Public 9-12 681 0.65