102 Violetta Street, Rochester, NY 14608 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 102 Violetta Street, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14608 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Plymouth Exchange |
| Parcel ID | 121.700-1-39.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Violetta Street, Rochester
| Sale date | 04/11/2008 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 102 Violetta Street, Rochester
| Building class | Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330) |
| Acreage | 7.3 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Qualified opportunity zone | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 102 Violetta Street, Rochester
- • Improvements for 102 Violetta Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 102 Violetta Street, Rochester
The current market value is $220,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 102 Violetta Street, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Violetta Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2008 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 102 Violetta Street, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 102 Violetta Street, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 102 Violetta Street, Rochester, NY 14608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,554 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $220,000 |
| Assessed value | $220,000 |
Assessment History for 102 Violetta Street, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Violetta Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $220,000 | $220,000 | 16.1547 | $3,554 | -40.61% |
| 2024 | $265,060 | $220,000 | 27.2 | $5,984 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $239,130 | $220,000 | 30.51 | $6,712 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $220,000 | $220,000 | 33.65 | $7,403 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $220,000 | $220,000 | 33.72 | $7,418 | -3.49% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 12,792 |
| Median age | 33.3 |
| Average household income | $55,459 |
| Family households | 40.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,902 |
| Owner occupied units | 22.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.12 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $198,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $137,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Violetta Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Violetta Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 102 Violetta Street, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 102 Violetta Street, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 71 Poplar St, Rochester | 1,211 | 12/20/2021 | $145,700 |
| 75 Poplar St, Rochester | 1,162 | 07/12/2000 | $35,000 |
| 83 Poplar St, Rochester | 1,309 | 08/30/2012 | $1 |
| 494 MT Hope Ave, Rochester | 4,832 | ||
| 29 Poplar St, Rochester | 885 | 01/27/2020 | $136,000 |
| 535 MT Hope Ave, Rochester | 53,587 | ||