Monroe County  »  14620  »  Eisenberg Pl  »  9 Eisenberg Pl

9 Eisenberg Place, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

9 Eisenberg Place, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Eisenberg Place, Rochester, NY 14620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Eisenberg Place, Rochester
Zip code 14620
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Swillburg
Parcel ID 121.740-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Eisenberg Place, Rochester

Current property tax $1,071

Lot & Building Information for 9 Eisenberg Place, Rochester

Building sqft 900
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.07
Lot dimensions 33 ft X 94 ft
Frontage 33
Depth 94
Year built 1900
Stories 1
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Eisenberg Place, Rochester

• • Improvements for 9 Eisenberg Place, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Eisenberg Place, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Eisenberg Place, Rochester, NY 14620?

9 Eisenberg Place, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1900 and has a total of 900 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Eisenberg Place, Rochester, NY 14620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $78,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Eisenberg Place, Rochester, NY 14620 is $1,260.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Eisenberg Place, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Eisenberg Place, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Eisenberg Place, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 9 Eisenberg Place, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Eisenberg Place, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,260
Current property tax $1,071
Market value $78,000
Assessed value $78,000

Assessment History for 9 Eisenberg Place, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Eisenberg Place, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $78,000 $78,000 16.1547 $1,260 -9.16%
2024 $61,446 $51,000 27.2 $1,387 -10.85%
2023 $55,435 $51,000 30.51 $1,556 -9.33%
2022 $51,000 $51,000 33.65 $1,716 -0.21%
2021 $51,000 $51,000 33.72 $1,720 +23.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Eisenberg Place, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Eisenberg Place, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 35 Pinnacle 2 Public K-6 372 0.37
Nativity Preparatory Academy NR Private 5-8 60 0.46
Genesee Community Charter School - Flour City NR Charter K-2 80 0.66
Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 0.79
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.79

Nearest middle schools

MONROE LOWER SCHOOL 1 Public 7-8 272 0.44
Nativity Preparatory Academy NR Private 5-8 60 0.46
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.79
Anna Murray-Douglass Academy 2 Public PK, K-8 757 0.80

Nearest high schools