Monroe County  »  14620  »  Pappert Pl  »  6 Pappert Pl

6 Pappert Place, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

6 Pappert Place, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Pappert Place, Rochester, NY 14620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Pappert Place, Rochester
Zip code 14620
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Swillburg
Parcel ID 121.740-3-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Pappert Place, Rochester

Sale date 08/07/2017
Sale price $127,500
Arm's length
Property tax $3,355

Lot & Building Information for 6 Pappert Place, Rochester

Building sqft 1,335
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.05
Lot dimensions 32 ft X 66 ft
Frontage 32
Depth 66
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Pappert Place, Rochester

• • Improvements for 6 Pappert Place, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Pappert Place, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Pappert Place, Rochester, NY 14620?

6 Pappert Place, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,335 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Pappert Place, Rochester, NY 14620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $207,700, the tax amount paid for 6 Pappert Place, Rochester, NY 14620 is $3,355.

When was 6 Pappert Place, Rochester, NY 14620 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Pappert Place, Rochester, NY 14620 was last sold in 08/07/2017 for $127,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Pappert Place, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Pappert Place, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2017 $127,500
08/21/2015 $72,000
06/01/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Pappert Place, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Pappert Place, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/07/2017 - D
09/29/2017 - R
Deed
08/21/2015 - D
09/03/2015 - R
Deed
06/01/2005 - D
08/08/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Pappert Place, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Pappert Place, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,355
Market value $207,700
Assessed value $207,700

Assessment History for 6 Pappert Place, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Pappert Place, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $207,700 $207,700 16.1547 $3,355 -3.25%
2024 $153,614 $127,500 27.2 $3,468 -10.85%
2023 $138,587 $127,500 30.51 $3,890 -9.33%
2022 $127,500 $127,500 33.65 $4,290 -0.21%
2021 $127,500 $127,500 33.72 $4,299 +55.76%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Pappert Place, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Pappert Place, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 35 Pinnacle 2 Public K-6 372 0.26
Nativity Preparatory Academy NR Private 5-8 60 0.58
Genesee Community Charter School - Flour City NR Charter K-2 80 0.60
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.67
Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 0.67

Nearest middle schools

MONROE LOWER SCHOOL 1 Public 7-8 272 0.57
Nativity Preparatory Academy NR Private 5-8 60 0.58
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.67
Anna Murray-Douglass Academy 2 Public PK, K-8 757 0.83

Nearest high schools

James Monroe High School 1 Public 9-12 681 0.57
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.67
School Without Walls 3 Public 9-12 262 0.68
Destiny Christian School & Preschool NR Private PK, K-10 136 0.92

Neighbors for 6 Pappert Place, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 6 Pappert Place, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Pappert Pl, Rochester 1,243 06/03/2024 $235,999
441 Benton St, Rochester 1,277 06/28/2019 $102,500
48 Wilmington St, Rochester 1,687 11/09/2023 $206,000
189 Henrietta St, Rochester 1,420 03/31/2020 $124,000
165 Henrietta St, Rochester 1,430 02/16/2017 $48,192
159-161 Henrietta St, Rochester 2,738 04/30/2021 $620,000
155 1/2 Henrietta St, Rochester 2,738 05/05/2010 $145,000
412 Benton St, Rochester 1,128
179 Henrietta St, Rochester 1,542 05/19/2003 $60,000
435 Benton St, Rochester 978 08/20/2024 $105,000
44 Wilmington St, Rochester 1,505 06/27/2019 $155,000
175 Henrietta St, Rochester 1,380 09/08/2023
171 Henrietta St, Rochester 1,235 03/01/2019 $149,900
431 Benton St, Rochester 1,329 08/17/2017 $107,000
5 Pappert Pl, Rochester 1,400 10/05/2016 $1
4 Pappert Pl, Rochester 1,335 10/05/2006
147 Henrietta St, Rochester 872 10/26/2006 $39,900
1 Pappert Pl, Rochester 1,351 05/01/2014 $1
3 Pappert Pl, Rochester 1,250
8 Pappert Pl, Rochester 1,335 07/25/2019 $132,000