Monroe County  »  14620  »  Lansdale St  »  77-79 Lansdale St

77-79 Lansdale Street, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

77-79 Lansdale Street, Rochester, NY 14620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 77-79 Lansdale Street, Rochester
Zip code 14620
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Swillburg
Parcel ID 121.750-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 77-79 Lansdale Street, Rochester

Sale date 01/04/2006
Sale price $104,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,813

Lot & Building Information for 77-79 Lansdale Street, Rochester

Building sqft 2,470
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 38 ft X 110 ft
Frontage 38
Depth 110
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 77-79 Lansdale Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 77-79 Lansdale Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 77-79 Lansdale Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 77-79 Lansdale Street, Rochester, NY 14620?

77-79 Lansdale Street, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1925 and has a total of 2,470 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 77-79 Lansdale Street, Rochester, NY 14620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $236,000, the tax amount paid for 77-79 Lansdale Street, Rochester, NY 14620 is $3,812.

When was 77-79 Lansdale Street, Rochester, NY 14620 last sold and what was the last sale price?

77-79 Lansdale Street, Rochester, NY 14620 was last sold in 01/04/2006 for $104,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 77-79 Lansdale Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77-79 Lansdale Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/04/2006 $104,000
06/29/1998 $80,745
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 77-79 Lansdale Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 77-79 Lansdale Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/04/2006 - D
01/09/2006 - R
Deed
06/29/1998 - D
07/01/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 77-79 Lansdale Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 77-79 Lansdale Street, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,813
Market value $236,000
Assessed value $236,000

Assessment History for 77-79 Lansdale Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77-79 Lansdale Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $236,000 $236,000 16.1547 $3,813 -17.50%
2024 $204,699 $169,900 27.2 $4,621 -10.85%
2023 $184,674 $169,900 30.51 $5,184 -9.33%
2022 $169,900 $169,900 33.65 $5,717 -0.21%
2021 $169,900 $169,900 33.72 $5,729 +31.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77-79 Lansdale Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77-79 Lansdale Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 35 Pinnacle 2 Public K-6 372 0.15
Our School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.52
Our School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.52
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.52
Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 0.52

Nearest middle schools

Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.52
MONROE LOWER SCHOOL 1 Public 7-8 272 0.64
Nativity Preparatory Academy NR Private 5-8 60 0.76
Destiny Christian School & Preschool NR Private PK, K-10 136 0.96

Nearest high schools

Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.52
James Monroe High School 1 Public 9-12 681 0.64
School Without Walls 3 Public 9-12 262 0.76
Talmudical Institute NR Private 9-12 30 0.81

Neighbors for 77-79 Lansdale Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 77-79 Lansdale Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
92 Asbury St, Rochester 1,568 02/06/2017 $1
64 Benton St, Rochester 2,231 05/29/2025 $180,000
72 Benton St, Rochester 1,848
83-85 Lansdale St, Rochester 2,916 12/20/2017 $1
78 Asbury St, Rochester 1,694 07/25/2019 $1
168 Asbury St, Rochester 1,448 03/24/2022
158 Asbury St, Rochester 1,402 06/21/2019 $135,151
451 Benton St, Rochester 1,140 06/22/2022 $99,999
164 Asbury St, Rochester 1,981 03/12/2012 $102,000
445 Benton St, Rochester 1,204 05/27/1993 $50,000
60 Benton St, Rochester 1,005
76 Benton St, Rochester 1,247 02/22/2008 $73,000
801-803 Meigs St, Rochester 3,424 12/29/2016 $285,000
7 Eisenberg Pl, Rochester 1,184 05/12/2014 $8,500
88 Asbury St, Rochester 1,418 02/20/2023
82 Asbury St, Rochester 1,706 07/01/2016 $105,000
56 Benton St, Rochester 1,669 06/27/2001 $56,000
68 Benton St, Rochester 1,727 09/22/2023
512 Caroline St, Rochester 1,296 06/04/2009 $56,701
225 Field St, Rochester 1,677 04/18/2014 $1