Monroe County  »  14620  »  Lansdale St  »  11 Lansdale St

11 Lansdale Street, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Lansdale Street, Rochester, NY 14620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Lansdale Street, Rochester
Zip code 14620
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Swillburg
Parcel ID 121.740-2-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Lansdale Street, Rochester

Sale date 10/06/2011
Sale price $97,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,218

Lot & Building Information for 11 Lansdale Street, Rochester

Building sqft 1,584
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.08
Lot dimensions 34 ft X 97 ft
Frontage 34
Depth 97
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Lansdale Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 11 Lansdale Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Lansdale Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Lansdale Street, Rochester, NY 14620?

11 Lansdale Street, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,584 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Lansdale Street, Rochester, NY 14620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $199,200, the tax amount paid for 11 Lansdale Street, Rochester, NY 14620 is $3,218.

When was 11 Lansdale Street, Rochester, NY 14620 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Lansdale Street, Rochester, NY 14620 was last sold in 10/06/2011 for $97,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Lansdale Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Lansdale Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2011 $97,000

Title Documents for 11 Lansdale Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/06/2011 - D
10/07/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Lansdale Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Lansdale Street, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,218
Market value $199,200
Assessed value $199,200

Assessment History for 11 Lansdale Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Lansdale Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $199,200 $199,200 16.1547 $3,218 -9.13%
2024 $156,867 $130,200 27.2 $3,541 -10.85%
2023 $141,522 $130,200 30.51 $3,972 -9.33%
2022 $130,200 $130,200 33.65 $4,381 -0.21%
2021 $130,200 $130,200 33.72 $4,390 +19.67%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Lansdale Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Lansdale Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 35 Pinnacle 2 Public K-6 372 0.19
Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 0.60
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.60
Our School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.61
Our School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.61

Nearest middle schools

MONROE LOWER SCHOOL 1 Public 7-8 272 0.57
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.60
Nativity Preparatory Academy NR Private 5-8 60 0.66
Destiny Christian School & Preschool NR Private PK, K-10 136 0.97

Nearest high schools

James Monroe High School 1 Public 9-12 681 0.57
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.60
School Without Walls 3 Public 9-12 262 0.69
Talmudical Institute NR Private 9-12 30 0.90

Neighbors for 11 Lansdale Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 11 Lansdale Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
190 Henrietta St, Rochester 1,494 10/30/2003 $1
180 Henrietta St, Rochester 1,587 01/31/2012 $99,000
210 Henrietta St, Rochester 1,665 02/26/2021 $165,000
532 Benton St, Rochester 1,332 06/14/2012 $123,500
542 Benton St, Rochester 1,772 11/30/2012 $97,000
17 Lansdale St, Rochester 1,640 08/28/2009 $104,000
536 Benton St, Rochester 1,371 07/18/2008 $110,500
552 Benton St, Rochester 1,086 06/30/2020 $162,000
522 Benton St, Rochester 1,536 06/26/2013 $175,000
530 Benton St, Rochester
548 Benton St, Rochester 1,376 11/01/2002 $69,900
186 Henrietta St, Rochester 1,542 04/14/2006 $40,000
226 Henrietta St, Rochester 1,463 10/27/2020 $152,960
38 Nelson St, Rochester 1,404
551 Benton St, Rochester 1,374 09/21/2021 $149,999
15 Lansdale St, Rochester 1,384 07/11/2014 $105,000
172-176 Henrietta St, Rochester 3,300 05/02/2001 $75,456
222 Henrietta St, Rochester 1,192 05/19/1999 $47,500
968-970 S Clinton Ave, Rochester 3,587 09/29/2021 $280,000
528 Benton St, Rochester 1,448 06/09/1994