103-115 Lansdale Street, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information
103-115 Lansdale Street, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 103-115 Lansdale Street, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14620 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Swillburg |
| Parcel ID | 121.750-1-17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 103-115 Lansdale Street, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $6,139 |
Lot & Building Information for 103-115 Lansdale Street, Rochester
| Building sqft | 5,760 |
| Building class | Apartments (411) |
| Acreage | 0.21 |
| Lot dimensions | 140 ft X 75 ft |
| Frontage | 140 |
| Depth | 75 |
| Year built | 1915 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 103-115 Lansdale Street, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 103-115 Lansdale Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 103-115 Lansdale Street, Rochester
103-115 Lansdale Street, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1915 and has a total of 5,760 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 103-115 Lansdale Street, Rochester, NY 14620 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $380,000, the tax amount paid for 103-115 Lansdale Street, Rochester, NY 14620 is $6,138.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 4 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 103-115 Lansdale Street, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103-115 Lansdale Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 103-115 Lansdale Street, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 103-115 Lansdale Street, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 103-115 Lansdale Street, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,139 |
| Market value | $380,000 |
| Assessed value | $380,000 |
Assessment History for 103-115 Lansdale Street, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103-115 Lansdale Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $380,000 | $380,000 | 16.1547 | $6,139 | -3.96% |
| 2024 | $283,133 | $235,000 | 27.2 | $6,392 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $255,435 | $235,000 | 30.51 | $7,170 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $235,000 | $235,000 | 33.65 | $7,908 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $235,000 | $235,000 | 33.72 | $7,924 | +19.37% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 23,769 |
| Median age | 34 |
| Average household income | $79,588 |
| Family households | 29.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,359 |
| Owner occupied units | 29.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.76 |
| Median year structure built | 1945 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $199,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $208,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103-115 Lansdale Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103-115 Lansdale Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 103-115 Lansdale Street, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 103-115 Lansdale Street, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 93 Lansdale St, Rochester | 1,714 | 03/20/2015 | $100,000 |
| 196 Henrietta St, Rochester | 1,543 | 01/22/2025 | $175,000 |
| 206 Henrietta St, Rochester | 1,665 | 04/26/2023 | $164,999 |
| 210 Henrietta St, Rochester | 1,665 | 02/26/2021 | $165,000 |
| 135-137 Field St, Rochester | 4,416 | 05/05/2017 | $210,000 |
| 114 Henrietta St, Rochester | 1,334 | 09/12/2009 | $1 |
| 102 Henrietta St, Rochester | 1,691 | 04/30/2002 | $1 |
| 139-141 Field St, Rochester | 4,416 | 12/30/2014 | $175,000 |
| 7 Rodenbeck Pl, Rochester | 2,062 | 01/17/2020 | |
| 110 Henrietta St, Rochester | 1,666 | 11/26/2014 | $70,000 |
| 119 Field St, Rochester | 2,020 | 03/09/1998 | $1 |
| 97 Lansdale St, Rochester | 1,730 | 04/27/2016 | $99,900 |
| 87-89 Field St, Rochester | 2,402 | 03/25/2004 | $92,000 |
| 125 Field St, Rochester | 1,442 | 02/08/2002 | $20,000 |
| 7 1/2 Rodenbeck Pl, Rochester | 03/13/1997 | $62,825 | |
| 87-89 Lansdale St, Rochester | 2,523 | 07/22/2020 | |
| 115 Laburnam Cres, Rochester | 2,638 | 06/05/2009 | $140,000 |
| 72-74 Field St, Rochester | 2,360 | 01/28/1999 | $1 |
| 200 Henrietta St, Rochester | 1,665 | 12/27/2011 | $31,000 |
| 222 Henrietta St, Rochester | 1,192 | 05/19/1999 | $47,500 |