Monroe County  »  14620  »  Lansdale St  »  103-115 Lansdale St

103-115 Lansdale Street, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

103-115 Lansdale Street, Rochester, NY 14620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 103-115 Lansdale Street, Rochester
Zip code 14620
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Swillburg
Parcel ID 121.750-1-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 103-115 Lansdale Street, Rochester

Property tax $6,139

Lot & Building Information for 103-115 Lansdale Street, Rochester

Building sqft 5,760
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.21
Lot dimensions 140 ft X 75 ft
Frontage 140
Depth 75
Year built 1915
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 103-115 Lansdale Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 103-115 Lansdale Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 103-115 Lansdale Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 103-115 Lansdale Street, Rochester, NY 14620?

103-115 Lansdale Street, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1915 and has a total of 5,760 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 103-115 Lansdale Street, Rochester, NY 14620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $380,000, the tax amount paid for 103-115 Lansdale Street, Rochester, NY 14620 is $6,138.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 103-115 Lansdale Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103-115 Lansdale Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 103-115 Lansdale Street, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 103-115 Lansdale Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 103-115 Lansdale Street, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,139
Market value $380,000
Assessed value $380,000

Assessment History for 103-115 Lansdale Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103-115 Lansdale Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $380,000 $380,000 16.1547 $6,139 -3.96%
2024 $283,133 $235,000 27.2 $6,392 -10.85%
2023 $255,435 $235,000 30.51 $7,170 -9.33%
2022 $235,000 $235,000 33.65 $7,908 -0.21%
2021 $235,000 $235,000 33.72 $7,924 +19.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,769
Median age 34
Average household income $79,588
Family households 29.2%
Occupied housing units 12,359
Owner occupied units 29.2%
Average number of people per household 1.76
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $199,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $208,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103-115 Lansdale Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103-115 Lansdale Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 103-115 Lansdale Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 103-115 Lansdale Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
93 Lansdale St, Rochester 1,714 03/20/2015 $100,000
196 Henrietta St, Rochester 1,543 01/22/2025 $175,000
206 Henrietta St, Rochester 1,665 04/26/2023 $164,999
210 Henrietta St, Rochester 1,665 02/26/2021 $165,000
135-137 Field St, Rochester 4,416 05/05/2017 $210,000
114 Henrietta St, Rochester 1,334 09/12/2009 $1
102 Henrietta St, Rochester 1,691 04/30/2002 $1
139-141 Field St, Rochester 4,416 12/30/2014 $175,000