New York City  »  10473  »  Admiral Ln  »  100-102 Admiral Ln

120 Sunset Boulevard #11120, Bronx, NY 10473 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Sunset Boulevard #11120, Bronx, NY 10473
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Sunset Boulevard #11120
Neighborhood Clason Point
Zip code 10473
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 03432-1171

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Sunset Boulevard #11120, Bronx

Purchase date 10/15/2010
Purchase price $10
Tax class
Estimated property tax $3,343

Lot & Building Information for 120 Sunset Boulevard #11120, Bronx

Lot sq. ft. 607,000
Property type Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3)
Building sqft 972
Buildings on lot 129
Stories 3
Structure type 1-3 family residential
Year built 1996
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 120 Sunset Boulevard #11120, Bronx

Residential units (DOF) 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 8
Community district 9
Closest police station 1.33 Miles
Closest fire station 1.33 Miles

Unit Overview

Unit # 11120

Other Property Data for 120 Sunset Boulevard #11120, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 120 Sunset Boulevard #11120, Bronx, NY 10473, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 120 Sunset Boulevard #11120, Bronx, NY 10473, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 120 Sunset Boulevard #11120, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 120 Sunset Boulevard #11120, Bronx, NY 10473?

120 Sunset Boulevard #11120, Bronx, NY 10473 was built in 1996 and has a total of 972 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 120 Sunset Boulevard #11120, Bronx, NY 10473 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $23,843, the tax amount paid for 120 Sunset Boulevard #11120, Bronx, NY 10473 is $3,138. For the next year, the tax amount for 120 Sunset Boulevard #11120, Bronx, NY 10473 is estimated at $3,343.

When was 120 Sunset Boulevard #11120, Bronx, NY 10473 last sold and what was the last sale price?

120 Sunset Boulevard #11120, Bronx, NY 10473 was last sold in 10/15/2010 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 120 Sunset Boulevard #11120, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 120 Sunset Boulevard #11120, Bronx, NY 10473
Find out who owns 120 Sunset Boulevard #11120, Bronx, NY 10473.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 120 Sunset Boulevard #11120, Bronx, NY 10473
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Sunset Boulevard #11120, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Sunset Boulevard #11120, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2010 $10
08/31/2010 $306,000
04/20/2004 $170,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 120 Sunset Boulevard #11120, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 120 Sunset Boulevard #11120, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/07/2022 - D
11/28/2022 - R
Mortgage
(2022112300519001)
01/01/2022 - D
03/09/2022 - R
Mortgage and Consolidation
(2022030700478001)
04/22/2015 - D
05/06/2015 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2015043001571001)
02/07/2014 - D
10/30/2014 - R
Mortgage
(2014070702558001)
02/07/2014 - D
02/09/2015 - R
Agreement
(2014061702693001)
01/28/2014 - D
03/06/2014 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2014012800931001)
10/21/2010 - D
04/25/2011 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2011041400158001)
10/15/2010 - D
10/21/2010 - R
Deed
(2010101800149001)
08/31/2010 - D
10/07/2010 - R
Mortgage
(2010100600349003)
08/31/2010 - D
10/07/2010 - R
Deed
(2010100600349001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Sunset Boulevard #11120, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Sunset Boulevard #11120, Bronx, NY 10473. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $3,139
Estimated property tax: $3,343
Tax assessor's market value: $397,384
Assessed value: $23,843
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 120 Sunset Boulevard #11120, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Sunset Boulevard #11120, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $397,384 $23,843 $15,817 19.843% $3,420 $3,139 +4.73%
2024/25 $348,658 $20,920 $14,921 20.085% $3,266 $2,997 +6.73%
2023/24 $301,460 $18,088 $13,980 20.085% $3,089 $2,808 -0.68%
2022/23 $258,093 $15,486 $13,920 20.309% $3,124 $2,827 +2.73%
2021/22 $258,091 $15,485 $13,786 19.963% $3,040 $2,752 +0.95%

Permits for 120 Sunset Boulevard #11120, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 120 Sunset Boulevard #11120, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Clason Point Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Clason Point so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Clason Point and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$381,000
33.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$401
3.9% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station St Lawrence Ave & Westchester Ave at SW Corner
Station lines 6
Distance (miles) 1.879
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Soundview Av/Cornell Av
Line BX39
Distance (miles) 0.106

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 69 Journey Prep 4 No Public PK, K-5 494 0.82
P.S. 69 Journey Prep 4 No Public PK, K-5 494 0.82
Holy Cross Elementary School NR No Private PK-8 368 0.84
Holy Cross Elementary School NR No Private PK-8 368 0.84