Monroe County  »  14620  »  S Clinton Ave  »  1006 S Clinton Ave

1006 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1006 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1006 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14620
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Swillburg
Parcel ID 121.740-5-69

Sales & Tax Overview for 1006 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 12/28/2004
Sale price $29,000
Arm's length
Property tax $680

Lot & Building Information for 1006 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 1,156
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.08
Lot dimensions 34 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 34
Depth 100
Year built 1930
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 1006 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1006 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1006 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1006 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 1006 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 has a total of 1,156 square feet and a current price per square foot of $25.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1006 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620?

1006 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $42,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1006 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1006 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2004 $29,000

Title Documents for 1006 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/28/2004 - D
12/30/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1006 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1006 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $680
Market value $42,100
Assessed value $42,100

Assessment History for 1006 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1006 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $42,100 $42,100 16.1547 $680 -40.61%
2024 $50,723 $42,100 27.2 $1,145 -10.85%
2023 $45,761 $42,100 30.51 $1,284 -9.33%
2022 $42,100 $42,100 33.65 $1,417 -0.21%
2021 $42,100 $42,100 33.72 $1,420 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,769
Median age 34
Average household income $79,588
Family households 29.2%
Occupied housing units 12,359
Owner occupied units 29.2%
Average number of people per household 1.76
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $199,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $208,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1006 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1006 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1006 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1006 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
73 Belmont St, Rochester 1,544 10/28/2024 $301,000
18-20 Shepard St, Rochester 2,162 11/22/2023 $1,249,000
27 Lansdale St, Rochester 1,408 01/25/2016 $97,000
34 Shepard St, Rochester 2,347 11/13/2015 $1
77-79 Belmont St, Rochester 3,130 09/04/1997 $1
1002 S Clinton Ave, Rochester 1,194 07/24/2014 $100,000
63 Belmont St, Rochester 1,742 08/17/2022 $207,500
33 Lansdale St, Rochester 1,518 10/04/2017 $11,200
21 Shepard St, Rochester 2,650 07/05/2023 $435,000